Rodborough Bridge Club Monday 13/10/2014
     
Ranks
     
 
     
11 Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: David Newman
     
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine 61.17
2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 60.56
3 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm 59.56
4 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May 56.88
5 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 55.06
6 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains 53.63
7 Helen Earley & Anna MacBean 52.5
8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 52.21
9 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell 51.92
10 Sue Gage & Anne Sutton 50.65
11 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber 50.58
12 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter 49.96
13 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw 49.67
14 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe 49
15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 46.21
16 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 46.17
17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 45.29
18 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst 44.92
19 Angela Newman & David Newman 44.88
20 Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands 43.92
21 Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum 41.29
22 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith 34
(printed at 13/10/2014 22:47:38 by PairsScorer7.2.82(c) JAS)
Board 1 Love All Dealer N      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 12 2NT+1 W     -150 1 19 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
4 18 4H-2 E   100   17 3 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
5 20 2NT-1 W   50   11 9 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
6 11 2H+1 E     -140 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
7 13 4H-2 E   100   17 3 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
8 15 2NT+1 W     -150 1 19 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
9 17 2NT= W     -120 6 14 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
10 19 4H-1 E   50   11 9 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
14 2 2NT-1 E   50   11 9 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine Angela Newman & David Newman  
16 3 4H-3 E   150   20 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sally Cox & Jenny Smith  
22 21 4H-1 W   50   11 9 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 12 4H= S   620   19 1 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
4 18 4H-1 S     -100 5 15 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
5 20 4H-1 S     -100 5 15 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
6 11 3H= S   140   12 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
7 13 2H+2 S   170   15 5 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
8 15 4H-1 S     -100 5 15 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
9 17 2H+2 S   170   15 5 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
10 19 4H-1 S     -100 5 15 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
14 2 4H-1 S     -100 5 15 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine Angela Newman & David Newman  
16 3 4H= S   620   19 1 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sally Cox & Jenny Smith  
22 21 4H-1 S     -100 5 15 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 11 1NT-1 N     -50 16 4 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
2 13 3NT-2 N     -100 6 14 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
5 19 2NT-1 N     -50 16 4 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
6 22 2NT-2 N     -100 6 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
7 12 3D-2 N     -100 6 14 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
8 14 2NT-2 N     -100 6 14 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
9 16 1NT-2 N     -100 6 14 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
10 18 2NT-2 N     -100 6 14 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
15 3 1D= N   70   20 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Cox & Jenny Smith  
17 4 2D-1 N     -50 16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell  
21 20 2NT-2 N     -100 6 14 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
Board 4 Game All Dealer W      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 11 3D= S   110   13 7 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
2 13 3NT-4 S     -400 0 20 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
5 19 2H-1 E   100   8 12 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
6 22 2NT= N   120   16 4 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
7 12 2H-1 E   100   8 12 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
8 14 2H-1 E   100   8 12 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
9 16 2H= E     -110 2 18 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
10 18 3H-4 E   400   18 2 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
15 3 3Hx-2 E   500   20 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Cox & Jenny Smith  
17 4 3D= S   110   13 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell  
21 20 2D-1 S     -100 4 16 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 22 2H-1 E   50   16 4 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
2 12 3D+1 N   130   20 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
3 14 3H= E     -140 5 15 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
5 18 3S= W     -140 5 15 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
6 21 2S+1 W     -140 5 15 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
7 11 Pass     0   14 6 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
8 13 2H+1 E     -140 5 15 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
9 15 2H= E     -110 12 8 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
10 17 3H-2 E   100   18 2 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
16 4 3H= E     -140 5 15 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell  
20 19 2H+1 E     -140 5 15 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 22 1NT+2 S   150   18 2 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
2 12 1NT= S   90   10 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
3 14 3NT-2 S     -100 0 20 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
5 18 3NT= S   400   20 0 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
6 21 2C= N   90   10 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
7 11 2C-1 N     -50 3 17 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
8 13 1NT= S   90   10 10 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
9 15 1NT-1 S     -50 3 17 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
10 17 1NT= S   90   10 10 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
16 4 3C= N   110   16 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell  
20 19 1NT= S   90   10 10 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
Board 7 Game All Dealer S      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 21 2S-2 N     -200 3 17 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
2 11 2H-1 W*   100   15 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
3 13 2D= S   90   12 8 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
4 15 2H+2 E*     -170 6 14 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
6 20 1NT-2 W*   200   19 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
7 22 1NT+1 W*     -120 8 12 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
8 12 2S-1 N     -100 10 10 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
9 14 2H-2 N*     -200 3 17 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
10 16 3H-2 W*   200   19 1 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
17 5 1NT-1 W*   100   15 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains  
19 18 3NT-4 S*     -400 0 20 Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
Board 8 Love All Dealer W      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 21 1NT+1 W     -120 2 18 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
2 11 2NT+1 E     -150 0 20 Angela Newman & David Newman Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
3 13 1NT= W     -90 7 13 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
4 15 4S-2 E   100   15 5 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
6 20 1NT= W     -90 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
7 22 3NT-3 W   150   20 0 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
8 12 3NT-2 W   100   15 5 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
9 14 2S= E     -110 4 16 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
10 16 3NT-1 W   50   10 10 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
17 5 3NT-2 W   100   15 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains  
19 18 3NT-2 W   100   15 5 Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 20 2H+1 N   140   18 2 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
2 22 2S-1 W   100   3 17 Angela Newman & David Newman Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
3 12 2S-1 W   100   3 17 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
4 14 2H= N   110   9 11 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
5 16 2NT= N   120   15 5 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
6 19 2H= N   110   9 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
7 21 2H-1 N     -50 0 20 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
8 11 1H+1 N   110   9 11 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
9 13 2NT= N   120   15 5 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
10 15 2H= N   110   9 11 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
18 17 2D-2 E   200   20 0 Sue Gage & Anne Sutton Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
Board 10 Game All Dealer E      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 20 3NT+2 E     -660 2 18 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
2 22 4S+1 W     -650 6 14 Angela Newman & David Newman Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
3 12 3NT= E     -600 13 7 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
4 14 3NT= E     -600 13 7 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
5 16 4S= W     -620 8 12 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
6 19 3S+1 W     -170 18 2 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
7 21 3NT= E     -600 13 7 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
8 11 2S+1 W     -140 20 0 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
9 13 3NT+2 E     -660 2 18 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
10 15 3NT= E     -600 13 7 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
18 17 3NT+2 E     -660 2 18 Sue Gage & Anne Sutton Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
Board 11 Love All Dealer S      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 19 3NT= N   400   19 1 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
2 21 3D+1 N   130   10 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
3 11 2D+3 N   150   14 6 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
4 13 3NT= N   400   19 1 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
5 15 3NT-1 N     -50 4 16 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
7 20 2S+2 N   170   16 4 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
8 22 3NT-2 N     -100 0 20 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
9 12 3NT-1 N     -50 4 16 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
10 14 3D+1 N   130   10 10 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
17 16 3D+1 N   130   10 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
18 6 3NT-1 N     -50 4 16 Sue Gage & Anne Sutton Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean  
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 19 4H-1 E   50   15 5 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
2 21 5D-1 S     -100 6 14 Angela Newman & David Newman Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
3 11 4D-1 N     -100 6 14 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
4 13 5D-1 S     -100 6 14 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
5 15 4H-1 E   50   15 5 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
7 20 4H-1 E   50   15 5 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
8 22 5Dx-2 S     -500 0 20 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
9 12 4H-1 E   50   15 5 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
10 14 4S-1 E*   50   15 5 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
17 16 3S-4 N*     -400 2 18 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
18 6 4H-1 E   50   15 5 Sue Gage & Anne Sutton Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean  
Board 13 Game All Dealer N      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 18 3NT+2 N   660   19.9 0.1 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
2 20 3NT-1 N     -100 3.4 16.6 Angela Newman & David Newman David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
3 22 3NT= N   600   12.2 7.8 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
4 12 3NT= N   600   12.2 7.8 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
5 14 3NT-1 N     -100 3.4 16.6 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
6 17 3NT-1 N     -100 3.4 16.6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
9 11 3NT= N   600   12.2 7.8 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
10 13       50/50   10 10 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
16 15 3NT+1 N   630   17.7 2.3 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
19 7 3NT= N   600   12.2 7.8 Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter  
21 8 2NT-1 S     -100 3.4 16.6 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst  
Board 14 Love All Dealer E      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 18 1NT+5 N   240   18 2 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
2 20 5D= S   400   20 0 Angela Newman & David Newman David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
3 22 3D= S   110   6 14 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
4 12 4D= S   130   9 11 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
5 14 3H-3 W   150   13 7 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
6 17 2H-2 W   100   4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
9 11 2D+2 S   130   9 11 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
10 13 3D+2 S   150   13 7 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
16 15 3S-3 N     -150 0 20 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
19 7 2NT+2 N   180   16 4 Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter  
21 8 3C-1 W   50   2 18 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst  
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 17 1S+3 N   170   20 0 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
2 19 2S+1 N   140   15 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
3 21 4S-1 N     -100 2 18 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
4 11 1S+2 N   140   15 5 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
5 13 2S+1 N   140   15 5 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
6 16 4S-1 N     -100 2 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
7 18 3S= N   140   15 5 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
10 12 4S-1 N     -100 2 18 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
15 14 3D-1 E   50   6 14 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
20 8 2H= S   110   9 11 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst  
22 9 3C= N   110   9 11 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber Audrey Miles & Mike Roe  
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 17 3H-1 N     -50 14 6 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
2 19 3H-1 S     -50 14 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
3 21 3H-2 N     -100 8 12 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
4 11 2H-1 N     -50 14 6 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
5 13 3H-1 N     -50 14 6 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
6 16 3C= W     -110 5 15 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
7 18 3C= W     -110 5 15 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
10 12 3H-1 N     -50 14 6 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
15 14 4C= W     -130 2 18 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
20 8 5C= W     -600 0 20 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst  
22 9 2H= N   110   20 0 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber Audrey Miles & Mike Roe  
Board 17 Love All Dealer N      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 16 2D+1 W     -110 5 15 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
2 18 3D-1 W   50   14 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
3 20 1NT+2 W     -150 0 20 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
4 22 1NT-2 E   100   20 0 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
5 12 3H-1 E   50   14 6 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
6 15 2NT-1 E   50   14 6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
7 17 3H-1 E   50   14 6 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
8 19 2S-1 N     -50 8 12 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
11 10 3D= W     -110 5 15 Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands Hilary Adamson & Jenny May  
14 13 1NT-1 E   50   14 6 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
21 9 3H= E     -140 2 18 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw Audrey Miles & Mike Roe  
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 16 3NT-1 W   50   17 3 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
2 18 4S+1 E     -450 0 20 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
3 20 4S-1 E   50   17 3 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
4 22 3NT-1 W   50   17 3 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
5 12 3NT-1 W   50   17 3 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
6 15 4S= E     -420 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
7 17 3NT+1 W     -430 3 17 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
8 19 3NT= W     -400 11 9 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
11 10 3NT+1 W     -430 3 17 Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands Hilary Adamson & Jenny May  
14 13 3NT= W     -400 11 9 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
21 9 4S= E     -420 7 13 Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw Audrey Miles & Mike Roe  
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 15 3C-2 E   200   14 6 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
2 17 2NT-3 N*     -150 1 19 Angela Newman & David Newman Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
3 19 3H-2 W*   200   14 6 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
4 21 1S-3 S     -150 1 19 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
5 11 2S= S   110   8 12 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
6 14 3NT-3 E*   300   20 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
7 16 3C-2 E   200   14 6 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
8 18 4C-2 E   200   14 6 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
9 20 3H-2 W*   200   14 6 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
13 12 3C-1 E   100   6 14 Helen Earley & Anna MacBean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
22 10 3H-2 N*     -100 4 16 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber Hilary Adamson & Jenny May  
Board 20 Game All Dealer W      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 15 5C= W     -600 8 12 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
2 17 3C+1 W     -130 12 8 Angela Newman & David Newman Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
3 19 6NT-2 W   200   17 3 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
4 21 3NT+1 E     -630 6 14 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
5 11 3C+2 W     -150 10 10 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
6 14 6NT= W     -1440 0 20 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
7 16 3NT+2 E     -660 4 16 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
8 18 3NT+3 W     -690 2 18 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
9 20 6NT-2 W   200   17 3 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
13 12 6NT-2 E   200   17 3 Helen Earley & Anna MacBean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
22 10 6NT-2 E   200   17 3 Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber Hilary Adamson & Jenny May  
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 16 2C+2 E     -130 16 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
3 18 3NT= W     -400 5 15 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
4 20 3C+2 E     -150 10 10 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
5 22 2C+3 E     -150 10 10 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
6 13 3NT+2 W     -460 0 20 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
7 15 3C+1 E     -130 16 4 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
8 17 3NT+1 W     -430 2 18 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
9 19 5C-1 E   50   20 0 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
10 21 3C+1 E     -130 16 4 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
12 11 3C+2 E     -150 10 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
14 1 5C= E     -400 5 15 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm  
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 16 4S-1 N     -50 3 17 Angela Newman & David Newman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
3 18 4S-2 S     -100 0 20 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
4 20 4S= S   420   10 10 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
5 22 4S-1 S     -50 3 17 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
6 13 3S= S   140   7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna MacBean  
7 15 3S= S   140   7 13 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman  
8 17 3NT+2 N   460   15 5 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
9 19 3NT+2 S   460   15 5 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
10 21 3NT+2 S   460   15 5 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
12 11 3NT+2 S   460   15 5 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands  
14 1 3NT+3 S   490   20 0 Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm  
Board 23 Game All Dealer S      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 17 3NT= W     -600 9 11 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
4 19 3NT= W     -600 9 11 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
5 21 4S-1 W   100   17 3 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
6 12 3NT= W     -600 9 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
7 14 3NT= W     -600 9 11 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
8 16 3NT= W     -600 9 11 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
9 18 3NT+2 W     -660 0 20 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
10 20 4S= E     -620 2 18 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
11 22 4S-2 E   200   20 0 Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
13 1 4S-1 W   100   17 3 Helen Earley & Anna MacBean Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm  
15 2 3NT= W     -600 9 11 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Angela Newman & David Newman  
Board 24 Love All Dealer W      
       
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 17 1NT+4 S   210   12 8 Sally Cox & Jenny Smith Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley  
4 19 2H-3 E   150   6 14 Anne Antrobus & Helen Stillwell Christine Foster & Mandy Jutsum  
5 21 3NT+1 S   430   16 4 Robin Ewart & Janet Greggains Geoff Clay & Valerie Oldershaw  
6 12 3NT+2 S   460   19 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow  
7 14 2H-3 E   150   6 14 Shirley Hand & Pat Shotter Gerry Robbins & Alan Shine  
8 16 3NT-2 S     -100 0 20 Elaine Harry & Kathy Hurst Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings  
9 18 3NT+2 S   460   19 1 Audrey Miles & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Anne Sutton  
10 20 2NT+1 S   150   6 14 Hilary Adamson & Jenny May David Mustarde & Doug Stanford  
11 22 2NT-1 N     -50 2 18 Ralph Hickman & Roger Rowlands Anne Kenber & Ralph Kenber  
13 1 1NT+3 S   180   10 10 Helen Earley & Anna MacBean Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm  
15 2 3NT= N   400   14 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Angela Newman & David Newman