Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 04/11/2019
     
Ranks
     
 
     
11½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: David Newman Scorer: Judith Received 264 of 264 scores.
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan 69.58
2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 62.05
3 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 58.64
4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 54.38
5= Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 52.73
5= Angela Newman & David Newman 52.73
7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 51.88
8 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 50.91
9 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 50.68
10 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins 50
11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 49.79
12 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 49.77
13 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 49.38
14 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders 49.09
15 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 48.64
16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 48.33
17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 47.71
18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 47.08
19 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 44.55
20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 44.32
21 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 40.45
22 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton 39.17
23 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 38.54
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT-2 W   100   19 1 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
2 20 2S= E     110 3 17 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
3 22 1NT= E     90 9 11 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
4 24 1H= S   80   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 14 2S= E     110 3 17 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Angela Newman & David Newman
8 15 2NT-2 W   100   19 1 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
9 17 2D+1 E     110 3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 19 2D+1 E     110 3 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 21 1NT= W     90 9 11 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
12 23 2C-1 E   50   13 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
18 7 1NT-1 W   50   13 7 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H= E     140 4 16 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
2 20 2H+1 E     140 4 16 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
3 22 4Hx-2 E   300   20 0 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
4 24 5H-2 E   100   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 14 4H-1 E   50   11 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Angela Newman & David Newman
8 15 3H= E     140 4 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
9 17 1NT+2 S   150   18 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 19 4H-1 E   50   11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 21 4H-1 E   50   11 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
12 23 4H-1 E   50   11 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
18 7 4Dx-3 N     800 0 20 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2H= E     110 6 14 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
2 14 2S= W     110 6 14 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Angela Newman & David Newman
3 16 2S= W     110 6 14 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
4 18 2H-1 E   100   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 20 3NT-2 E   200   18 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 24 2C-1 N     50 14 6 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 13 2S= W     110 6 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 15 2S= E     110 6 14 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 17 2S= W     110 6 14 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
21 8 2H= E     110 6 14 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
23 9 4S-5 W   500   20 0 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 4S+2 W     680 1 19 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
2 14 3NT+2 W     660 8 12 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Angela Newman & David Newman
3 16 4S+1 W     650 15 5 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
4 18 3NT+2 E     660 8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 20 3NT+1 E     630 18 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 24 3NT= W     600 20 0 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 13 4S+1 W     650 15 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 15 4S+2 E     680 1 19 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 17 3NT+2 E     660 8 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
21 8 3NT+2 E     660 8 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
23 9 3NT+2 W     660 8 12 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 1S-2 W*   100   14 6 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
2 13 2D= W     90 8 12 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 15 1S-2 W*   100   14 6 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 22 2S-1 S*     100 4 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
5 24 5D-3 W   150   18 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 16 4S-2 S*     200 2 18 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
10 17 4S-4 S*     400 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 19 2D= W     90 8 12 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 21 1NT= W     90 8 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
18 8 2S-2 W*   100   14 6 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
20 9 4D-4 W   200   20 0 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 3C= E     110 0 20 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
2 13 3H-1 N     50 7 13 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 15 3D-2 W   200   20 0 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 22 3H= N   140   17 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
5 24 4H-1 N     50 7 13 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 16 4C-1 E   100   13 7 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
10 17 1NT= W     90 2 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 19 3H= N   140   17 3 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 21 3H-1 N     50 7 13 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
18 8 4C-1 E   100   13 7 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
20 9 3H-1 N     50 7 13 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT+2 N   660   12 8 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 19 3NT+1 S   630   5 15 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 21 3NT+2 N   660   12 8 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
4 16 3NT+2 N   660   12 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
5 18 6NT-1 S     100 0 20 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 22 3NT+2 N   660   12 8 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 24 3NT+1 N   630   5 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 14 4S= N   620   2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Angela Newman & David Newman
12 15 3NT+2 N   660   12 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Maureen Law & Dennis Law
13 11 3NT+3 N   690   19 1 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
23 10 4NT+2 S   690   19 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2NT-2 E   100   10 10 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 19 2H= N   110   14 6 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 21 2H= N   110   14 6 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
4 16 2H= N   110   14 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
5 18 2NT-3 E   150   20 0 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 22 2H+1 N   140   18 2 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 24 2H-1 N     50 6 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 14 2H-1 N     50 6 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Angela Newman & David Newman
12 15 1NT= E     90 2 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Maureen Law & Dennis Law
13 11 2H-2 N     100 0 20 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
23 10 2H-1 N     50 6 14 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3S+1 E     170 13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 23 4S+1 E     650 0 20 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 13 4S= E     620 5 15 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 15 3S+2 E     200 10 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
5 17 3H= S   140   18 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 14 4Sx-1 E   200   20 0 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Angela Newman & David Newman
8 16 4S-1 E   100   16 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
9 18 4S= E     620 5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 19 4S= E     620 5 15 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
20 10 4S= E     620 5 15 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 3S+1 E     170 13 7 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 1NT= E     90 5 15 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 23 1NT-1 W   100   15 5 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 13 2H-1 S     100 0 20 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 15 1NT= E     90 5 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
5 17 1D+1 N   90   11 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 14 1NTx-2 E   500   20 0 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Angela Newman & David Newman
8 16 1D+1 N   90   11 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
9 18 1NT= E     90 5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 19 1NT-2 E   200   18 2 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
20 10 1NT-1 E   100   15 5 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 1NT= E     90 5 15 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3NT-2 W   100   20 0 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 19 3NT+1 W     430 5 15 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 21 3NT= W     400 12 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 23 3NT+1 W     430 5 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 20 2NT= W     120 16 4 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
8 22 3NT+1 W     430 5 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
9 24 3NT= W     400 12 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 14 3C-1 E   50   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
11 16 3NT+1 W     430 5 15 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
13 12 3NT= W     400 12 8 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
15 1 3NT+2 W     460 0 20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 2D+2 E     130 3 17 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 19 3D= W     110 9 11 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 21 3S-1 N     100 14 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 23 1NT-1 N     100 14 6 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 20 3D= E     110 9 11 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
8 22 2D+2 E     130 3 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
9 24 1NT-1 N     100 14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 14 2D= E     90 18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
11 16 1NT= N   90   20 0 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
13 12 2D+2 E     130 3 17 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
15 1 2D+2 E     130 3 17 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 4H+1 W     650 1 19 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
3 23 4S-1 N     100 11 9 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
4 13 3S= N   140   18 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 15 4H+1 W     650 1 19 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Maureen Law & Dennis Law
7 19 3S= N   140   18 2 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 14 3H+2 E     200 5 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Angela Newman & David Newman
9 16 4S-1 N     100 11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
10 18 3S= N   140   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 20 4S-1 N     100 11 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
22 12 4Sx-1 N     200 5 15 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
24 1 4S-1 N     100 11 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 4S= W     420 12 8 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
3 23 3NT+1 W     430 6 14 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
4 13 3NT+1 W     430 6 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 15 3NT+1 W     430 6 14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Maureen Law & Dennis Law
7 19 4S-1 E   50   18 2 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 14 3NT= E     400 15 5 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Angela Newman & David Newman
9 16 3NT+1 E     430 6 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
10 18 5D= W     400 15 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 20 3NT+1 E     430 6 14 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
22 12 3NT-2 W   100   20 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
24 1 4S+1 E     450 0 20 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT-1 N     100 3 17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 19 3NT= N   600   17 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 21 3NT-1 N     100 3 17 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
7 13 3NT= N   600   17 3 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
8 20 3D= S   110   9 11 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 22 3D= S   110   9 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
10 24 3D= S   110   9 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 14 2NT= N   120   14 6 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Angela Newman & David Newman
12 16 5D-2 S     200 0 20 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
15 2 3D= S   110   9 11 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
17 3 3NT+1 N   630   20 0 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 19 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 21 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
7 13 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
8 20 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 22 3NT+2 E     660 0 20 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
10 24 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 14 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Angela Newman & David Newman
12 16 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
15 2 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
17 3 4H+1 W     650 11 9 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 6NT= E     990 7 13 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
4 23 6NT+1 E     1020 1 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
5 13 6H+1 E     1010 4 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 17 3NT+3 E     490 11 9 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 19 6NT= E     990 7 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 21 6NT+1 E     1020 1 19 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 16 6NT-1 W   50   20 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
11 18 3NT+2 E     460 16 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 20 3NT+3 E     490 11 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
14 3 3NT+2 W     460 16 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
24 2 3NT+2 E     460 16 4 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3NT= E     400 2 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
4 23 3D+1 E     130 11 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
5 13 4D= E     130 11 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 17 2D+2 E     130 11 9 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 19 2D+3 W     150 4 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 21 3NT-1 E   50   18 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 16 3D+1 E     130 11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
11 18 3NT+2 E     460 0 20 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 20 3NT-3 E   150   20 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
14 3 3D+1 E     130 11 9 Angela Newman & David Newman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
24 2 3D+1 E     130 11 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H= N   420   13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
2 18 4H-1 N     50 2 18 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 20 4H= N   420   13 7 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 23 4H= N   420   13 7 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 13 4H= N   420   13 7 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
9 15 4H= N   420   13 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 22 4H-1 N     50 2 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
11 24 4H= N   420   13 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 14 4H-1 N     50 2 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Angela Newman & David Newman
17 4 4H= N   420   13 7 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 5 4H= N   420   13 7 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2S+1 N   140   10 10 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
2 18 2H+2 S   170   17 3 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 20 2H+2 N   170   17 3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 23 2S+1 N   140   10 10 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 13 2H+1 N   140   10 10 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
9 15 2H-1 S     100 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 22 2H-2 N     200 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
11 24 2H+1 S   140   10 10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 14 1NT= N   90   4 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Angela Newman & David Newman
17 4 2D-2 E   200   20 0 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 5 2H+1 N   140   10 10 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3NT+3 W     490 4 16 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
2 22 3NT+3 E     490 4 16 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 24 3H+2 E     200 20 0 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 15 3NT+2 W     460 14 6 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Maureen Law & Dennis Law
8 17 3NT+3 W     490 4 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 19 3NT+2 E     460 14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 21 3NT+2 E     460 14 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
11 23 3NT+2 E     460 14 6 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 18 3NT+3 E     490 4 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
14 4 3NT+2 W     460 14 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
16 5 3NT+3 W     490 4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3NT-1 N     50 3 17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
2 22 2S= S   110   10 10 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 24 3NT-1 N     50 3 17 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 15 3NT-1 N     50 3 17 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Maureen Law & Dennis Law
8 17 2D= N   90   8 12 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 19 1S+2 S   140   13 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 21 3NT= N   400   16 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
11 23 2S+1 S   140   13 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 18 4S= S   420   18 2 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
14 4 4S+1 S   450   20 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
16 5 3D-1 N     50 3 17 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+1 N   630   13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Angela Newman & David Newman
2 16 3NT+1 N   630   13 7 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
3 18 2NT+2 N   180   2 18 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 20 3NT= N   600   8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
5 22 2H+3 S   200   5 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 23 4H+2 S   680   18 2 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 13 3H+2 S   200   5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
10 15 4Sx-3 W   800   20 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
11 17 3NT+1 N   630   13 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 24 3NT+1 N   630   13 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
21 7 3NT-1 N     100 0 20 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT-2 W   100   13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Angela Newman & David Newman
2 16 2D+2 W     130 3 17 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
3 18 4D-3 W   150   17 3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 20 3H-1 N     50 10 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
5 22 2D+2 W     130 3 17 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 23 3NTx-2 W   300   20 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 13 2D+2 E     130 3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
10 15 4NT-3 W   150   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
11 17 3D= W     110 8 12 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 24 4D-2 W   100   13 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
21 7 2D+2 W     130 3 17 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Phil Battye & Mike Bevan