Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 28/10/2019
       
 
       
       
12 Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: David Newman Scorer: Judith Received 288 of 288 scores.
       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 15 Angela Newman & David Newman 61.93
2 19 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 60.81
3 20 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins 60.62
4 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 56.66
5 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 56.61
6 13 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 56.22
7 2 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert 55.73
8 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 55.35
9 8 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 54.89
10 11 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley 52.27
11 12 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst 51.64
12 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 50.17
13 5 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 48.85
14 18 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner 48.62
15 23 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 44.65
16 14 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 44.46
17 17 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 44.39
18 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 43.99
19 22 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 43.85
20 16 Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw 43.08
21 24 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 42.44
22 6 Sue Gage & Judy Little 41.56
23 3 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders 41.39
24 21 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 39.81
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H-1 S     50 4 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
2 20 5C= N   400   17 5 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
3 22 4H-1 S     50 4 18 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 24 5C= N   400   17 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 14 6C= N   920   22 0 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 15 5C= N   400   17 5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Angela Newman & David Newman
9 17 3C+2 N   150   11 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 19 3H= S   140   8 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
11 21 3H-1 S     50 4 18 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 23 3C+2 N   150   11 11 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
16 6 4H-2 S     100 0 22 Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw Sue Gage & Judy Little
18 7 5C= N   400   17 5 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5C= N   600   12 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
2 20 3C+2 N   150   6 16 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
3 22 5C= N   600   12 10 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 24 3C= S   110   0 22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 14 5C= N   600   12 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 15 3NT= S   600   12 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Angela Newman & David Newman
9 17 3NT+1 S   630   18 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 19 3NT= S   600   12 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
11 21 3NT+2 S   660   21 1 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 23 3NT+2 S   660   21 1 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
16 6 3C+1 N   130   3 19 Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw Sue Gage & Judy Little
18 7 3C+1 N   130   3 19 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2D+2 W     130 4 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
2 14 2D+1 W     110 12 10 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 16 2D+2 W     130 4 18 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
4 18 2H= E     110 12 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
5 20 2D+1 W     110 12 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 22 2D+2 W     130 4 18 Sue Gage & Judy Little Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 24 2D= W     90 19 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 13 2D+1 W     110 12 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 15 2D+1 W     110 12 10 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Angela Newman & David Newman
12 17 3D-1 W   100   22 0 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
21 8 2H+2 W     170 0 22 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
23 9 2D= W     90 19 3 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 3NT+4 E     720 9.91 12.09 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
2 14 4S+3 E     710 14.27 7.73 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 16 3NT+2 W     660 17.55 4.45 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
4 18 4S+3 E     710 14.27 7.73 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
5 20 3NT+4 W     720 9.91 12.09 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 22 6S+1 W     1460 4.45 17.55 Sue Gage & Judy Little Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 24 4Hx-1 W   200   21.91 0.09 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 13 6NT+1 E     1470 1.18 20.82 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 15       50/50   11 11 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Angela Newman & David Newman
12 17 6NT= E     1440 6.64 15.36 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
21 8 6NT+1 W     1470 1.18 20.82 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
23 9 6H-1 W   100   19.73 2.27 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 1NT+1 E     120 6 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 13 3D= E     110 12 10 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 15 2D+1 E     110 12 10 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Angela Newman & David Newman
4 22 2D= E     90 19 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 24 3D= E     110 12 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 14 1C-1 E   50   22 0 Sue Gage & Judy Little Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
7 16 2D+1 E     110 12 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
10 17 1NT= E     90 19 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
11 19 3D+1 W     130 2 20 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
12 21 2D+2 W     130 2 20 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
18 8 2D+1 E     110 12 10 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
20 9 2D+2 E     130 2 20 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 3NT-1 W*   100   22 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 13 3NT= W*     600 1 21 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 15 3NT= W*     600 1 21 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Angela Newman & David Newman
4 22 4D+1 W     150 6 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 24 1NT-1 N*     50 20 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 14 2D+3 W     150 6 16 Sue Gage & Judy Little Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
7 16 3H-2 N     100 18 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
10 17 4D= W     130 13 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
11 19 3D+1 W     130 13 9 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
12 21 3D+2 W     150 6 16 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
18 8 3D+1 W     130 13 9 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
20 9 3D+1 W     130 13 9 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3C+1 E     130 10 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
2 19 4S-2 W   200   21 1 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 21 4S-1 W   100   16 6 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 16 2S+1 E     140 8 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
5 18 2S+2 W     170 6 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
6 20 4S= E     620 3 19 Sue Gage & Judy Little Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
7 22 4S-1 W   100   16 6 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 24 2C-2 E   200   21 1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 14 3NT+2 E     660 0 22 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 15 4S= W     620 3 19 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Angela Newman & David Newman
13 11 4S-1 W   100   16 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley
23 10 3C= E     110 12 10 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3D= N   110   6 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
2 19 3NT= S   400   18 4 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 21 3NT+1 S   430   21 1 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 16 3D= N   110   6 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
5 18 2NT+1 S   150   15 7 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
6 20 2S-1 S     50 0 22 Sue Gage & Judy Little Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
7 22 2H= S   110   6 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 24 3D+1 N   130   12 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 14 3NT+1 S   430   21 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 15 3D= N   110   6 16 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Angela Newman & David Newman
13 11 2D+3 N   150   15 7 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley
23 10 2D+1 N   110   6 16 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 2NT-1 E   100   15 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 23 1NT= E     90 10 12 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 13 2D+1 E     110 5 17 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 15 2NT+1 E     150 0 22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Angela Newman & David Newman
5 17 2NT-1 E   100   15 7 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 24 3D= E     110 5 17 Sue Gage & Judy Little Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 14 2NT-3 E   300   22 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 16 3NT-2 E   200   20 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
9 18 3D= E     110 5 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
12 19 2NT-1 E   100   15 7 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
20 10 2NT-1 E   100   15 7 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 3D= E     110 5 17 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3C+2 N   150   14 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 23 4H+1 S   650   22 0 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 13 5C-1 N     100 4 18 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 15 4C= N   130   10 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Angela Newman & David Newman
5 17 3C+1 N   130   10 12 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 24 4S-1 E   100   6 16 Sue Gage & Judy Little Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 14 3S+1 E     170 2 20 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 16 4Sx-1 E   200   19 3 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
9 18 4S-2 E   200   19 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
12 19 4C= N   130   10 12 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
20 10 3H+1 S   170   16 6 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 4S= E     620 0 22 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3S= W     140 4 18 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 19 3S= W     140 4 18 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
4 21 3S-1 W   50   16 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 23 3S+1 W     170 0 22 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 18 4S-2 W   100   22 0 Sue Gage & Judy Little Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
7 20 2S+1 W     140 4 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
8 22 3S-1 W   50   16 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 24 3S-1 W   50   16 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 14 4S-1 W   50   16 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 16 2S= W     110 8 14 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
13 12 4H-2 N     100 10 12 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst
15 1 4S-1 W   50   16 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 4H-1 E   50   16 6 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 19 3S= W     140 8 14 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
4 21 5Dx-3 N     800 0 22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 23 3H-2 E   100   21 1 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 18 4D-2 N     200 4 18 Sue Gage & Judy Little Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
7 20 2S+3 W     200 4 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
8 22 4D-2 N     200 4 18 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 24 4D-1 N     100 12 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 14 2H= E     110 10 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 16 4S-1 W   50   16 6 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
13 12 3H-1 E   50   16 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst
15 1 4H-2 E   100   21 1 Angela Newman & David Newman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 3NT= S   600   16 6 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 23 2S+2 N   170   12 10 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 13 5C-2 N     200 2 20 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 15 3NT-2 S     200 2 20 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Angela Newman & David Newman
6 17 3NT= N   600   16 6 Sue Gage & Judy Little Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 19 3NT-1 N     100 7 15 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
8 14 3NT+1 S   630   21 1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 16 3NT+1 S   630   21 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
10 18 3NT= S   600   16 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
11 20 3NT-2 N     200 2 20 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
22 12 3C-1 N     100 7 15 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst
24 1 2S= N   110   10 12 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 4S+1 N   450   20 2 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 23 4S= N   420   14 8 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 13 2S+2 N   170   6 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 15 4S= N   420   14 8 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Angela Newman & David Newman
6 17 3NT+3 S   490   22 0 Sue Gage & Judy Little Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 19 4S-1 N     50 1 21 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
8 14 4S-1 N     50 1 21 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 16 1NT+3 S   180   8 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
10 18 3NT+1 S   430   18 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
11 20 4S= N   420   14 8 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
22 12 3NT= S   400   10 12 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst
24 1 1NT+1 S   120   4 18 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1NT-5 W   250   22 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
4 19 2C+2 N   130   16 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
5 21 2C+1 N   110   14 8 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 23 2C-1 N     100 0 22 Sue Gage & Judy Little Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 13 1NT-3 W   150   19 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
8 20 2C= N   90   8 14 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
9 22 1NT-1 W   50   3 19 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 24 1NT-3 W   150   19 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 14 2C= N   90   8 14 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 16 2C= N   90   8 14 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
15 2 1NT-1 W   50   3 19 Angela Newman & David Newman Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert
17 3 1NT-2 W   100   12 10 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2H= E     110 10 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
4 19 3H= E     140 3 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
5 21 3H= E     140 3 19 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 23 2H= E     110 10 12 Sue Gage & Judy Little Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 13 2S+1 N   140   22 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
8 20 3H-1 E   100   15 7 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
9 22 3H-1 E   100   15 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 24 2S= N   110   19 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 14 2H+1 E     140 3 19 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 16 3D= N   110   19 3 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
15 2 2H= E     110 10 12 Angela Newman & David Newman Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert
17 3 2H+1 E     140 3 19 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 4S-1 E   50   18 4 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 23 2S= E     110 12 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 13 2S+2 E     170 6 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
6 15 4S= E     420 2 20 Sue Gage & Judy Little Angela Newman & David Newman
7 17 2S= E     110 12 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 19 4S= E     420 2 20 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
9 21 3NT-4 E   200   22 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 16 4S= E     420 2 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
11 18 2S+1 E     140 8 14 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
12 20 4S-1 E   50   18 4 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
14 3 2S= E     110 12 10 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
24 2 4S-1 E   50   18 4 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3C+1 N   130   18 4 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 23 3C+1 N   130   18 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 13 5H= E     450 2 20 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
6 15 3H+2 E     200 9 13 Sue Gage & Judy Little Angela Newman & David Newman
7 17 5Cx-1 N     200 9 13 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 19 4S-3 S     300 4 18 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
9 21 4C= N   130   18 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 16 5Cx-1 N     200 9 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
11 18 5C= N   600   22 0 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
12 20 5Cx-1 N     200 9 13 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
14 3 5Hx= E     650 0 22 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
24 2 4D= E     130 14 8 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 5C-2 N     100 8 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
2 18 3H= W     140 1 21 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
3 20 4C-1 N     50 14 8 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 21 5C-2 S     100 8 14 Sue Gage & Judy Little David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 23 5C-2 S     100 8 14 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 13 1NT+1 S   120   22 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
9 15 2H+1 W     140 1 21 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Angela Newman & David Newman
10 22 3C= N   110   20 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 24 4H-1 W   100   18 4 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 14 4C-1 S     50 14 8 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
17 4 2D+2 W     130 4 18 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 5 4C-1 S     50 14 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3H-1 S     100 12 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
2 18 3H-1 S     100 12 10 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
3 20 3NT+1 E*     630 0 22 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 21 3D+1 E     130 6 16 Sue Gage & Judy Little David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 23 2H+1 S   140   22 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 13 1D+2 E     110 8 14 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
9 15 2D+3 E     150 4 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Angela Newman & David Newman
10 22 1NT= S*   90   16 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 24 2H= N   110   19 3 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 14 2S= N   110   19 3 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
17 4 1Dx+1 E     340 2 20 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 5 3H-1 S     100 12 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3D= W     110 11 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
2 22 3NT= W     400 0 22 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 24 3D+1 W     130 5 17 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 13 4D= W     130 5 17 Sue Gage & Judy Little Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 15 3D= W     110 11 11 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Angela Newman & David Newman
8 17 2NT+1 W     150 2 20 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 19 3C= E     110 11 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
10 21 4H-2 E   100   22 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 23 5D-1 W   50   18 4 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 18 2C+1 W     110 11 11 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
14 4 3C-1 W   50   18 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
16 5 3NT-1 W   50   18 4 Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 1S+2 S   140   2 20 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
2 22 3NT+2 N   460   21 1 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 24 2D+2 S   130   0 22 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 13 3NT+2 N   460   21 1 Sue Gage & Judy Little Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 15 2NT+3 N   210   12 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Angela Newman & David Newman
8 17 1NT+3 N   180   7 15 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 19 3NT+1 N   430   17 5 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
10 21 1NT+2 N   150   4 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 23 3NT+1 N   430   17 5 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 18 1NT+3 N   180   7 15 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
14 4 3NT= S   400   14 8 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
16 5 2H-2 W   200   10 12 Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2D+1 W     110 12 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 16 2H+1 E     140 9 13 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
3 18 3NT= E     600 1 21 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
4 20 4H-1 E   100   17 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
5 22 2H+1 E     140 9 13 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 23 2S-2 N     200 5 17 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 13 4H-1 E   100   17 5 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
10 15 3H-1 E   100   17 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
11 17 3NT= E     600 1 21 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 24 3NT-1 E   100   17 5 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
19 6 3NT-3 E   300   22 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Gage & Judy Little
21 7 2S-2 N     200 5 17 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2NT= W     120 12 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 16 4S-1 W   50   19 3 Carol Hitchings & Phil Herbert Dennis Law & Valerie Oldershaw
3 18 1NT+2 E     150 3 19 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
4 20 3NT+1 E     430 0 22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
5 22 4S-1 E   50   19 3 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 23 2NT= W     120 12 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 13 4S-1 E   50   19 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
10 15 2S+1 W     140 7 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
11 17 3S= W     140 7 15 David Mustarde & Una Tyldsley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 24 2NT+1 E     150 3 19 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
19 6 2NT-1 W   50   19 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Gage & Judy Little
21 7 2NT= W     120 12 10 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains