Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 21/10/2019
       
Ranks
       
 
       
11½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Robin Ewart Scorer: Judith Received 264 of 264 scores.
       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 59.32
2 22 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 58.54
3 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 57.27
4 4 Angela Newman & David Newman 55.68
5 5 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings 54.77
6 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 53.64
7 18 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 53.33
8= 15 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 52.71
8= 20 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 52.71
10 14 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 52.29
11 23 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 52.08
12 17 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 51.88
13 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 49.09
14= 3 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 48.18
14= 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 48.18
16 24 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders 47.5
17 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 46.82
18 21 Sue Gage & Susie Layton 46.46
19 2 Judy Little & Jenny May 45.45
20 16 Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley 43.96
21 13 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 41.46
22 7 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton 40
23 8 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 38.41
                     
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S= S   420   17 3 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 20 4S+1 S   450   20 0 Judy Little & Jenny May Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
3 22 3S+1 S   170   9 11 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 24 4S= N   420   17 3 Angela Newman & David Newman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
5 14 4D-4 E   200   12 8 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 16 2S+2 S   170   9 11 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
8 15 4S-1 S     50 2 18 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 17 2S+1 S   140   6 14 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Maureen Law & Dennis Law
11 21 3S-1 S     50 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Susie Layton
12 23 4S-1 S     50 2 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
18 7 5Cx-2 E   300   14 6 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H+1 S   170   7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 20 4H= S   620   13 7 Judy Little & Jenny May Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
3 22 2H+2 S   170   7 13 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 24 4H+1 S   650   18 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
5 14 4H= S   620   13 7 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 15 2C+3 N   150   3 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 17 3D-3 W   150   3 17 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Maureen Law & Dennis Law
11 21 4H= S   620   13 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Susie Layton
12 23 4H= S   620   13 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 6 3H= S   140   0 20 Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
18 7 3NT+2 S   660   20 0 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 14 2S+1 E     140 4 16 Judy Little & Jenny May Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 16 2D+1 N   110   17 3 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
4 18 3S= W     140 4 16 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 20 2D+1 N   110   17 3 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 22 2S= W     110 10 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 24 2S+1 E     140 4 16 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 13 2S+1 E     140 4 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 15 2S-1 W   100   13 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 17 2S+1 E     140 4 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Maureen Law & Dennis Law
21 8 3D+1 N   130   20 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
23 9 3S-1 E   100   13 7 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 14 5C= S   600   14 6 Judy Little & Jenny May Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 16 3NT+1 N   630   20 0 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
4 18 3NT= S   600   14 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 20 2D= N   90   4 16 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 22 3NT= N   600   14 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 24 4S-1 S     100 2 18 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 13 3NT= N   600   14 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 15 3C= S   110   7 13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 17 3C= S   110   7 13 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Maureen Law & Dennis Law
21 8 4S-2 S     200 0 20 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
23 9 3NT= N   600   14 6 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 2H-2 W   100   14 6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 13 2D+1 S   110   18 2 Judy Little & Jenny May Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 15 2H= W     110 3 17 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 22 3H-2 W   100   14 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 24 4H-2 W   100   14 6 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
6 14 4D-1 S     100 8 12 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 16 2H= W     110 3 17 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
10 17 2H= W     110 3 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 21 2H-1 W   50   10 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Susie Layton
18 8 2H= W     110 3 17 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
20 9 2S+1 N   140   20 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 1NT= E     90 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 13 1NT+1 E     120 0 20 Judy Little & Jenny May Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 15 3D= W     110 2 18 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 22 2H-1 N*     50 12 8 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 24 3H-1 N*     50 12 8 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
6 14 3H-1 N*     50 12 8 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 16 1H= E*     80 7 13 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
10 17 1NT-1 E   100   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 21 1H= E*     80 7 13 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Susie Layton
18 8 1H-1 E*   100   18 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
20 9 1H-1 E*   100   18 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H+1 E     650 2 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
3 21 2H+2 E     170 14 6 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Gage & Susie Layton
4 16 4H-1 W   100   18 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
5 18 4H+2 E     680 0 20 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 20 3NT= E     600 8 12 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
7 22 3NT= E     600 8 12 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 24 3NT-3 E   300   20 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 14 3H+3 E     230 12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 15 3NT= E     600 8 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
13 11 4H= E     620 4 16 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
23 10 2C+3 W     150 16 4 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1NT-1 E   50   20 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
3 21 3D+1 E     130 0 20 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Gage & Susie Layton
4 16 3D= E     110 4 16 Angela Newman & David Newman Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
5 18 1NT= E     90 13 7 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 20 1NT= E     90 13 7 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
7 22 1NT= E     90 13 7 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 24 2D+1 E     110 4 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 14 1NT= E     90 13 7 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 15 4C-2 S     100 8 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
13 11 2D+1 E     110 4 16 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
23 10 3C-1 S     50 18 2 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3NT= N   400   20 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Gage & Susie Layton
2 23 4H-3 N     150 4 16 Judy Little & Jenny May David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 13 1NT+1 N   120   16 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 15 4H-2 N     100 10 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
5 17 3S-2 W   200   18 2 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Maureen Law & Dennis Law
6 24 4H-2 N     100 10 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 14 4H-1 N     50 14 6 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 16 4H-4 N     200 0 20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
9 18 4H-3 S     150 4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
20 10 4H-3 S     150 4 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 4H-2 N     100 10 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 4H-2 W   200   14 6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Gage & Susie Layton
2 23 3H-1 W   100   8 12 Judy Little & Jenny May David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 13 3NT-1 W   100   8 12 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 15 2NT-4 W   400   20 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
5 17 3NT-2 W   200   14 6 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Maureen Law & Dennis Law
6 24 2S= W     110 4 16 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 14 3NT+1 W     630 0 20 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 16 2NT= E     120 2 18 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
9 18 3NT-3 W   300   18 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
20 10 3NT-2 W   200   14 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 2NT-1 W   100   8 12 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 2H-1 S     50 13 7 Judy Little & Jenny May Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 21 3H-2 S     100 5 15 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
5 23 2H-1 S     50 13 7 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 18 2H-1 S     50 13 7 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 20 2H-2 S     100 5 15 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
8 22 3H-3 S     150 0 20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 24 3D= N   110   20 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 14 3NT-1 N     50 13 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
11 16 2H-2 S     100 5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
13 12 2S-1 E   50   18 2 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
15 1 2H-2 S     100 5 15 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3NT-1 W   50   13 7 Judy Little & Jenny May Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 21 2NT= E     120 7 13 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
5 23 2C-2 W   100   18 2 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 18 4H-2 W   100   18 2 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 20 3NT-1 E   50   13 7 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
8 22 2NT+1 E     150 2 18 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 24 2S= W     110 10 10 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 14 2NT= E     120 7 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
11 16 3NT-2 E   100   18 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
13 12 2NT+1 E     150 2 18 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
15 1 2NT+1 E     150 2 18 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 2C+2 E     130 11 9 Judy Little & Jenny May Sue Gage & Susie Layton
3 23 3H-2 S     200 3 17 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 13 3D-1 S     100 18 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 15 3C+2 E     150 6 14 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
6 17 3C+1 E     130 11 9 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
8 14 2C+2 E     130 11 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 16 3C+1 E     130 11 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
10 18 3S-3 N     300 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 20 3S-2 N     200 3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
22 12 2S-1 N     100 18 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
24 1 3S-1 N     100 18 2 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 3S+1 S   170   17 3 Judy Little & Jenny May Sue Gage & Susie Layton
3 23 3H-1 E   50   4 16 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 13 3S+1 S   170   17 3 Angela Newman & David Newman Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 15 2S+1 S   140   12 8 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
6 17 4S= S   420   20 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
8 14 4H-2 E   100   8 12 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 16 4H-2 E   100   8 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
10 18 5H-3 E   150   14 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 20 4H-2 E   100   8 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
22 12 4D+1 W     150 0 20 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
24 1 4S-2 S     100 2 18 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H= E     420 8 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 21 4H+1 E     450 3 17 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Sue Gage & Susie Layton
6 23 3NT-1 W   50   16 4 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 13 2D+1 W     110 14 6 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 20 4H+1 W     450 3 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 22 3NT+2 W     460 0 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 24 3NT-2 E   100   19 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
11 14 3NT+1 W     430 6 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 16 3NT-2 W   100   19 1 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
15 2 2NT+2 W     180 11 9 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Judy Little & Jenny May
17 3 2NT+2 W     180 11 9 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2C+2 W     130 10 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 21 3NT-1 E   100   17 3 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Sue Gage & Susie Layton
6 23 4C-2 W   200   20 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 13 3NT-1 W   100   17 3 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 20 1NT+2 E     150 7 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 22 2C= W     90 14 6 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 24 3NT= E     600 2 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
11 14 3NT= E     600 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 16 2S= W     110 12 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
15 2 3NT= E     600 2 18 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Judy Little & Jenny May
17 3 3H-3 N     150 7 13 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3D= W     110 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 23 3S-2 E   100   16 4 Angela Newman & David Newman David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 13 2D+2 W     130 3 17 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 15 4S-4 E   200   20 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
7 17 3NT+1 W     430 0 20 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Maureen Law & Dennis Law
9 21 3D-2 W   100   16 4 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Susie Layton
10 16 3D= W     110 7 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
11 18 3NT-1 W   50   11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 20 4D-1 W   50   11 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
14 3 3D+1 W     130 3 17 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
24 2 3S-2 E   100   16 4 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Judy Little & Jenny May
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3NT= E     400 6 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 23 3H-5 N     500 0 20 Angela Newman & David Newman David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 13 3NT-1 W   50   14 6 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 15 3NT= W     400 6 14 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
7 17 3NT= W     400 6 14 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Maureen Law & Dennis Law
9 21 3NT-1 E   50   14 6 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Susie Layton
10 16 3NT-4 E   200   20 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
11 18 3NT= W     400 6 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 20 3NT-1 E   50   14 6 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
14 3 3NT= E     400 6 14 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
24 2 3NT-2 E   100   18 2 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Judy Little & Jenny May
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 5C= S   400   20 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
2 18 3C= S   110   12 8 Judy Little & Jenny May Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 20 1NT-1 S     50 5 15 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 21 1NT= S   90   8 12 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 23 2S+2 W     170 0 20 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 13 2S+1 W     140 2 18 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 15 3C= S   110   12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 22 2D-1 N     50 5 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
11 24 1NT+1 N   120   16 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
12 14 2C+1 S   110   12 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
17 4 2C+2 S   130   18 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2D= S   90   8 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
2 18 1Sx= W     160 0 20 Judy Little & Jenny May Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 20 2NT+3 S   210   17 3 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 21 3NT-1 S     100 4 16 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 23 3NT+1 S   630   20 0 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 13 1H+2 N   140   14 6 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 15 2NT= S   120   11 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 22 1NT+4 S   210   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
11 24 2NT= S   120   11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
12 14 3NT-1 S     100 4 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
17 4 2NT-1 S     100 4 16 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4S+2 N   680   18 2 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 22 3S+3 N   230   4 16 Judy Little & Jenny May Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
3 24 5H-1 W   50   2 18 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
6 13 4S= N   620   11 9 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 15 4S= N   620   11 9 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 17 5S-1 N     100 0 20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 21 4S= N   620   11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Susie Layton
11 23 4S+2 N   680   18 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 18 4S+2 N   680   18 2 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
14 4 4S= N   620   11 9 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Angela Newman & David Newman
16 5 5C= S   600   6 14 Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2S+2 W     170 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 22 4S= E     620 0 20 Judy Little & Jenny May Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
3 24 2S= E     110 12 8 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
6 13 3H-3 N     150 6 14 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 15 2S+1 E     140 9 11 Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 17 3S-1 E   100   16 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 21 4S-2 E   200   20 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Susie Layton
11 23 2S+3 E     200 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 18 3S-1 E   100   16 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
14 4 4S-1 E   100   16 4 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Angela Newman & David Newman
16 5 2S+1 E     140 9 11 Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+3 E     690 13 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
2 16 6C= W     1370 6 14 Judy Little & Jenny May Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
3 18 3NT+3 E     690 13 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 20 6C+1 W     1390 4 16 Angela Newman & David Newman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 22 3NT+3 E     690 13 7 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 23 3NT+2 E     660 20 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 13 3NT+3 E     690 13 7 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 15 6NT= E     1440 1 19 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 17 6NT= E     1440 1 19 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 24 3NT+3 E     690 13 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
21 7 3NT+3 E     690 13 7 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H+2 W     170 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
2 16 4C-1 S     50 10 10 Judy Little & Jenny May Hilary Adamson & Una Tyldsley
3 18 2H+2 W     170 7 13 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 20 5H-1 W   50   16 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 22 4H+1 W     450 0 20 Shirley Hand & Carol Hitchings Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 23 4H-1 W   50   16 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 13 4H-1 W   50   16 4 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 15 4H= W     420 3 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 17 2S-1 W   50   16 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 24 2S-1 W   50   16 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
21 7 4H= W     420 3 17 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Valerie Oldershaw & Anne Sutton