Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 07/10/2019
       
Ranks
       
 
       
9 Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Robin Ewart Scorer: Judith Received 216 of 216 scores.
       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 8 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 69.53
2 16 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand 56.77
3= 3 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 54.69
3= 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 54.69
5 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 54.43
6 18 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 54.17
7 7 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley 53.91
8 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 53.39
9= 10 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 51.04
9= 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 51.04
11 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 50
12 4 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner 46.61
13 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 45.05
14 12 Sue Gage & Susie Layton 44.79
15 9 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 43.23
16 1 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock 42.19
17 11 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 41.41
18 5 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 33.07
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
7 3 4S= S   420   6 10 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 5 4S+1 S   450   14 2 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 11 4S= S   420   6 10 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
13 1 4S= S   420   6 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
14 8 4S= S   420   6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
15 2 3NT-3 S     150 0 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
16 6 4S+1 S   450   14 2 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
17 9 4S+1 S   450   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
18 4 4S= S   420   6 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
7 3 4S+2 N   680   11 5 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 5 4S+1 N   650   6 10 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 11 4S+3 N   710   16 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
13 1 4S+2 N   680   11 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
14 8 3S+3 N   230   1 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
15 2 3S+3 N   230   1 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
16 6 4S+2 N   680   11 5 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
17 9 5C= N   600   4 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
18 4 4S+2 N   680   11 5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= N   400   15 1 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock Sue Gage & Susie Layton
8 4 3C-2 E   200   11 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
9 14 2NT+1 N   150   8 8 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
11 6 2S-2 W   200   11 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
13 2 4H-2 S     100 2 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 3 4H-2 S     100 2 14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
16 7 3NT= N   400   15 1 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
17 10 3NT-1 N     50 6 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
18 5 3NT-2 N     100 2 14 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S-2 N     200 0 16 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock Sue Gage & Susie Layton
8 4 2NTx-3 W   800   16 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
9 14 3S-1 N     100 5 11 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
11 6 3S-1 N     100 5 11 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
13 2 4S-1 N     100 5 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 3 3S= N   140   11 5 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
16 7 1NT-2 W   200   14 2 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
17 10 3S= N   140   11 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
18 5 4S-1 N     100 5 11 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 1C= S   70   14 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
9 5 1NT-1 S*     100 8 8 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 7 1NT+2 E*     150 2 14 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
13 3 1H+2 E     140 4 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
14 10 2H-1 E   50   11 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
15 4 3H-1 E   50   11 5 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
16 8 1C-2 S     200 0 16 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
17 11 2NT= W*     120 6 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
18 6 1D+1 S   90   16 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3C-3 S     150 2 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
9 5 3NT-3 W   300   14 2 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 7 2D+2 W     130 6 10 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
13 3 3NT-4 W   400   16 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
14 10 2D= W     90 8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
15 4 3C-3 S     150 2 14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
16 8 3D+2 W     150 2 14 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
17 11 3Dx-1 W   200   11 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
18 6 3D-2 W   200   11 5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+1 E     630 4 12 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 2 4S-1 W   100   14 2 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
10 6 3NT+1 E     630 4 12 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
13 4 3NT+1 E     630 4 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
14 11 3NT+1 E     630 4 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
15 5 3NT-2 E   200   16 0 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
16 9 4S= W     620 10 6 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
17 12 3NT= E     600 12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Susie Layton
18 7 3NT+1 E     630 4 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-1 S     50 3 13 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 2 3NT+1 S   430   9 7 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
10 6 4S-1 S     50 3 13 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
13 4 3NT+1 S   430   9 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
14 11 4S-1 S     50 3 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
15 5 3NT+3 S   490   14 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
16 9 4S-1 S     50 3 13 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
17 12 3NT+3 S   490   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Susie Layton
18 7 3NT+3 S   490   14 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H-1 W   100   6 10 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
2 9 3NT-4 E*   400   15 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 3 2NT-3 E*   300   12 4 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 16 2S-1 N     50 1 15 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand
11 7 2S-1 N     50 1 15 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
13 5 1NT+1 S*   120   8 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
14 12 3NT-4 E*   400   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Susie Layton
15 6 1NT= N*   90   4 12 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
18 8 1NT+2 S*   150   10 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2H+1 S   140   0 16 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
2 9 3NT= S   600   3 13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 3 3NT+2 N   660   16 0 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 16 3NT+1 N   630   11 5 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand
11 7 3NT+1 S   630   11 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
13 5 3NT+1 N   630   11 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
14 12 3NT+1 S   630   11 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Susie Layton
15 6 3NT= S   600   3 13 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
18 8 4H= S   620   6 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 5C+1 S   420   6 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
3 10 6C+1 S   940   15 1 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 4 5C+1 S   420   6 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
12 8 3C+3 S   170   0 16 Sue Gage & Susie Layton David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
13 6 5C+2 S   440   10 6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
14 1 5C= S   400   2 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
15 7 5C+1 S   420   6 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
16 11 6C= S   920   12 4 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
18 9 6C+1 S   940   15 1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3NT= E     400 2 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
3 10 2NT+1 E     150 7 9 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 4 3NT= E     400 2 14 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
12 8 3S= E     140 10 6 Sue Gage & Susie Layton David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
13 6 3NT= E     400 2 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
14 1 2S= E     110 12 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
15 7 3NT-1 E   50   14 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
16 11 2NT+1 E     150 7 9 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
18 9 4S-2 E   100   16 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1S= S   80   6 10 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 11 4S-1 S     100 2 14 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
6 5 2C= S   90   10 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
13 7 3H-2 W   200   15 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
14 2 3H-2 W   200   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 8 2C= S   90   10 6 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
16 12 2C= S   90   10 6 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Sue Gage & Susie Layton
17 3 3C-1 S     100 2 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
18 10 3C-1 S     100 2 14 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H+3 S   510   14 2 Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 11 4H+1 S   450   8 8 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
6 5 5Hx= S   650   16 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
13 7 6H-1 S     50 0 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
14 2 2H+2 S   170   2 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 8 4H+1 S   450   8 8 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
16 12 4H+1 S   450   8 8 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Sue Gage & Susie Layton
17 3 4H+1 S   450   8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
18 10 4H+1 S   450   8 8 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 10 3NT= N   600   14 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 12 4Sx= W     590 0 16 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 6 2H+1 N   140   10 6 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
11 18 4H-2 N     200 4 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
13 8 4H-2 N     200 4 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
14 3 4H-1 N     100 8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
15 9 3NT= N   600   14 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 1 4H-2 N     200 4 12 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
17 4 3NT= S   600   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 10 4H= N   420   16 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 12 2C-1 E   100   7 9 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 6 3S-1 E   100   7 9 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
11 18 3C-2 W   200   13 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
13 8 1NTx-2 N     300 0 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
14 3 1NTx-1 N     100 3 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
15 9 2D+1 S   110   10 6 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 1 2S-2 E   200   13 3 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
17 4 1NT-2 N     100 3 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 11 3D= W     110 8 8 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
6 1 4D-1 W   50   16 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
8 7 2D+1 W     110 8 8 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
13 9 3D= W     110 8 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
14 4 3S-1 S     50 14 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
15 10 4D+1 W     150 0 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
16 2 3D= W     110 8 8 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
17 5 3D+1 W     130 2 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
18 12 3D= W     110 8 8 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Gage & Susie Layton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 11 3NT+1 E     430 16 0 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
6 1 4H+1 E     450 10 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
8 7 3NT+2 W     460 3 13 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
13 9 3NT+3 E     490 0 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
14 4 4H+1 E     450 10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
15 10 3NT+2 E     460 3 13 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
16 2 4H+1 E     450 10 6 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
17 5 4H+1 E     450 10 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
18 12 4H+1 E     450 10 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Gage & Susie Layton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 12 4S-1 W   100   7 9 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 2 4H= N   420   15 1 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 8 2S= W     110 3 13 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
13 10 2S= W     110 3 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
14 5 5C-3 E   300   12 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
15 11 3S-1 W   100   7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
16 3 3H+1 N   170   10 6 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
17 6 2S+1 W     140 0 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
18 1 4H= N   420   15 1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 12 4S+1 W     650 2 14 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 2 4S= W     620 10 6 Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 8 3NT+2 W     660 0 16 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
13 10 4S= W     620 10 6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
14 5 4S= W     620 10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
15 11 4S= W     620 10 6 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
16 3 4S= W     620 10 6 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
17 6 4S-1 W   100   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
18 1 3NT+1 W     630 4 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
5 1 1NT-3 N     300 0 16 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
8 3 2D-1 E   50   8 8 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 9 2C-1 N     100 4 12 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 13 2C-1 N     100 4 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 6 2H= S   110   10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
15 12 1NT+2 N   150   13 3 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sue Gage & Susie Layton
16 4 2NT+1 N   150   13 3 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
17 7 1NT-1 N     100 4 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
18 2 1NT+3 N   180   16 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
5 1 3C+4 S   190   3 13 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
8 3 3NT+4 N   520   16 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 9 4S+2 S   480   13 3 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 13 2S+2 S   170   0 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 6 4S+2 S   480   13 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
15 12 5C+2 S   440   7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sue Gage & Susie Layton
16 4 4C+3 S   190   3 13 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
17 7 5C+2 S   440   7 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
18 2 4S+1 N   450   10 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 2 2S-1 S     100 4 12 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 4 3H-2 E   200   15 1 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
11 10 2H= E     110 0 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 13 2C-1 N     100 4 12 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 7 2C= N   90   8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
15 1 3H-2 E   200   15 1 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
16 5 2S= S   110   10 6 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
17 8 2S+1 N   140   12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
18 3 2S-1 S     100 4 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 2 4S-2 E   100   15 1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 4 2S+1 E     140 6 10 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
11 10 4H= W     420 2 14 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 13 4H-1 W   50   11 5 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 7 1S+1 E     110 8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Anne Antrobus & Una Tyldsley
15 1 4S-2 E   100   15 1 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Ann Gabbett & Vesta Rock
16 5 4H-1 E   50   11 5 Anna Macbean & Shirley Hand Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
17 8 3NT= E     400 4 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
18 3 3NT+1 E     430 0 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum