Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 19/08/2019
     
Ranks
     
 
     
10½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Robin Ewart Scorer: Judith Received 240 of 240 scores.
     
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 60.02
2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 59.85
3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 59.72
4 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan 58.44
5 Sue Gage & Susie Layton 58.08
6 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 58
7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 56.15
8 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 53.96
9 Angela Newman & David Newman 52.78
10 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand 52.55
11 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 52.31
12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 51.04
13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 47.22
14 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 45.96
15 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock 45.82
16 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders 44.19
17 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman 41.41
18 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 38.24
19 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 37.88
20 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 37.35
21 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 35.72
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S= E     140 18 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 18 2S+3 E     200 10 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Maureen Law & Dennis Law
5 20 4S= E     420 1 17 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
7 13 2S+3 E     200 10 8 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
8 15 3S+1 E     170 16 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
9 17 3S+2 E     200 10 8 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 19 3S+2 E     200 10 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
14 2 3S+2 E     200 10 8 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
16 3 4S= E     420 1 17 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sue Gage & Susie Layton
22 21 2S+4 E     230 4 14 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5Dx-1 E   100   15 3 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 18 5D-1 W   50   9 9 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Maureen Law & Dennis Law
5 20 5D-1 E   50   9 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
7 13 5Dx-1 E   100   15 3 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
8 15 5D-1 E   50   9 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
9 17 5C-1 N     100 4 14 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 19 3D+2 E     150 2 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
14 2 5C= N   600   18 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
16 3 6Cx-2 N     500 0 18 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sue Gage & Susie Layton
22 21 5D-1 W   50   9 9 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H= E     110 4 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
2 13 2H-1 W   100   16 2 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
5 19 2S-1 S     50 11 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
7 12 2D= N   90   14 4 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 14 2D+1 N   110   18 0 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 16 2H= E     110 4 14 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 18 2H= E     110 4 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
15 3 4C-3 S     150 0 18 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
17 4 3D-1 N     50 11 7 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
21 20 2NT-2 S     100 8 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H+2 S   170   16 2 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
2 13 2H+1 S   140   11 7 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
5 19 3H-1 S     100 3 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
7 12 2H+1 S   140   11 7 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 14 2H+2 S   170   16 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 16 2H+2 S   170   16 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 18 2C= W     90 6 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
15 3 4H-1 S     100 3 15 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
17 4 3NT-2 S     200 0 18 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
21 20 1NT+1 N   120   8 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 2D+2 N   130   14.56 3.44 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
2 12 1NT= S   90   0.11 17.89 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 14 2NT+1 N   150   17.89 0.11 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 18 3S-2 E   100   2.33 15.67 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
7 11 1NT+1 N   120   9 9 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 13 3C= N   110   4.56 13.44 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
9 15 2NT= N   120   9 9 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
10 17 2D+2 N   130   14.56 3.44 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
16 4 1NT+1 N   120   9 9 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
20 19       50/50   9 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 2C= N   90   10 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
2 12 3NT-2 N     100 2 16 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 14 3NT-2 N     100 2 16 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 18 4C-2 S     100 2 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
7 11 1NT-1 N     50 6 12 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 13 3C= N   110   16 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
9 15 2C+1 N   110   16 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
10 17 2C+1 N   110   16 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
16 4 1NT= N   90   10 8 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
20 19 1NT= N   90   10 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3NT+2 W     660 0 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Angela Newman & David Newman
2 11 3NT+1 W     630 3 15 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
3 13 4S= E     620 8 10 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
4 15 4S= E     620 8 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
7 22 3NT= W     600 14 4 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
8 12 3NT= W     600 14 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 14 4S= E     620 8 10 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 16 3NT= W     600 14 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
17 5 2S+2 E     170 18 0 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 18 3NT+1 W     630 3 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 5NT-2 W   100   18 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Angela Newman & David Newman
2 11 3NT-1 W   50   12 6 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
3 13 3NT= E     400 3 15 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
4 15 3NT+1 W     430 0 18 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
7 22 3NT= W     400 3 15 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
8 12 4C-1 W   50   12 6 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 14 5C-1 W   50   12 6 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 16 3NT-1 W   50   12 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
17 5 3NT-1 W   50   12 6 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 18 2NT+1 W     150 6 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4S+1 W     650 5 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
2 22 4S= W     620 13 5 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
3 12 2NT-1 E   100   18 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 14 3NT+1 E     630 10 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 16 3NT+2 W     660 0 18 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 21 4S+1 W     650 5 13 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Angela Newman & David Newman
8 11 1NT+3 E     180 16 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 13 4S+1 W     650 5 13 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
10 15 4S= W     620 13 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
18 17 4S+1 W     650 5 13 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 5C-2 E   200   11 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
2 22 4C-1 W   100   5 13 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
3 12 4S+3 N   710   18 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 14 5C-2 W   200   11 7 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 16 3S+2 N   200   11 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 21 5C-1 E   100   5 13 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Angela Newman & David Newman
8 11 5C-2 E   200   11 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 13 3NT+2 E     660 2 16 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
10 15 4Cx= E     710 0 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
18 17 4S+2 N   680   16 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 3H= S   140   11 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
2 21 3H+1 S   170   14 4 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Angela Newman & David Newman
3 11 4H+1 S   450   18 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 13 3S= E     140 0 18 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
5 15 3H-1 S     50 4 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
7 20 3H= S   140   11 7 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
8 22 3H+2 S   200   16 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
9 12 4S-1 W   50   8 10 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 14 3H-1 S     50 4 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
17 16 4H-1 S     50 4 14 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2H-1 W*   50   7 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
2 21 2C-4 W   200   18 0 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Angela Newman & David Newman
3 11 3H-4 S*     400 0 18 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 13 2H-3 N*     300 2 16 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
5 15 2S-1 E   50   7 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
7 20 2H-3 W*   150   16 2 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
8 22 2D-1 S     100 4 14 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
9 12 2S-2 E   100   11 7 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 14 2S-2 E   100   11 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
17 16 2H+1 N*   140   14 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2H-1 W   100   10 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
2 20 2NT+1 N   150   17 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
3 22 3NT-3 N     300 0 18 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
4 12 2D= S   90   8 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 14 2NT-1 N     100 4 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 11 1NT+2 N   150   17 1 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 13 3NT-1 N     100 4 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
16 15 2S= S   110   12 6 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
19 7 2D-1 S     100 4 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand
21 8 2NT= N   120   14 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT+2 S   460   14 4 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
2 20 3NT+1 S   430   7 11 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
3 22 5D-5 S     250 0 18 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
4 12 3NT+3 S   490   18 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 14 3NT+1 N   430   7 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 11 3NT+2 S   460   14 4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 13 3NT+2 S   460   14 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
16 15 3NT+1 S   430   7 11 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
19 7 3NT+1 S   430   7 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand
21 8 3NT= S   400   2 16 Angela Newman & David Newman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2H-1 W   50   7 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 19 1NT+1 N   120   14 4 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
3 21 2H= W     110 3 15 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Angela Newman & David Newman
4 11 1NT+3 N   180   18 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 13 2S-1 E   50   7 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
7 18 2H= W     110 3 15 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 12 1NT+1 N   120   14 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
15 14 2H+1 W     140 0 18 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
20 8 1NT+1 N   120   14 4 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
22 9 1NT= N   90   10 8 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H-2 E   200   17 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 19 2H+1 E     140 5 13 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
3 21 2H+1 E     140 5 13 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Angela Newman & David Newman
4 11 4H-1 E   100   14 4 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 13 4H-2 E   200   17 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
7 18 3H= W     140 5 13 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 12 2H+1 E     140 5 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
15 14 3H= W     140 5 13 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
20 8 2H+1 W     140 5 13 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
22 9 2H= W     110 12 6 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3S-1 E   50   11 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
2 18 2S+2 E     170 2 16 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Maureen Law & Dennis Law
3 20 3H-1 N     50 6 12 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
4 22 2H= N   110   17 1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
5 12 3S-1 E   50   11 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 17 2H= N   110   17 1 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 19 3S-1 E   50   11 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
11 10 4S= E     420 0 18 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
14 13 4S-1 E   50   11 7 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
21 9 2S+1 E     140 4 14 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+1 E     450 6 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
2 18 4H= E     420 12 6 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Maureen Law & Dennis Law
3 20 3H+2 E     200 14 4 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
4 22 4H-2 E   100   18 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
5 12 4S+1 W     450 6 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 17 2H+1 E     140 16 2 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 19 4S+1 W     450 6 12 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
11 10 4S+1 W     450 6 12 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
14 13 4S+2 E     480 0 18 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
21 9 4S+1 W     450 6 12 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-1 N*     50 5 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
2 17 2D-3 W   300   16 2 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 19 2C-2 N     100 0 18 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
4 21 1S+1 S   110   8 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Angela Newman & David Newman
5 11 2H+3 N   200   13 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 16 2C-1 N     50 5 13 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
8 18 2H+3 N   200   13 5 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Maureen Law & Dennis Law
9 20 3NT= N*   400   18 0 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
13 12 3H+1 S   170   10 8 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
22 10 1NT= W*     90 2 16 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H= S   620   18 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
2 17 2H+1 S   140   11 7 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 19 3NT= N   600   16 2 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
4 21 2H+1 S   140   11 7 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Angela Newman & David Newman
5 11 2S= N   110   6 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 16 2H+1 S   140   11 7 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
8 18 2C-1 W   100   4 14 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Maureen Law & Dennis Law
9 20 3NT-1 N     100 0 18 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
13 12 2H+1 S   140   11 7 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
22 10 1NT= N   90   2 16 Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 16 3S= S   140   11 7 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
3 18 3S-1 S     100 4 14 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 20 2S+2 S   170   16 2 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
5 22 3S+1 S   170   16 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
7 15 3C+1 N   130   8 10 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
8 17 3S= S   140   11 7 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 19 3S-1 S     100 4 14 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
10 21 3S+1 S   170   16 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
12 11 4S-2 S     200 0 18 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
14 1 4S-1 S     100 4 14 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 16 2H= N   110   12 6 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
3 18 3H= N   140   18 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 20 2H= N   110   12 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
5 22 2S-1 N     50 6 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
7 15 2S= N   110   12 6 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
8 17 2H-2 N     100 3 15 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 19 2S= N   110   12 6 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
10 21 1NTx= W     180 0 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
12 11 2S= N   110   12 6 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
14 1 2S-2 N     100 3 15 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 17 4H= N   620   18 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 19 5D-1 E   100   10 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
5 21 3D+2 E     150 2 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Angela Newman & David Newman
7 14 4D= E     130 6 12 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
8 16 5Dx-1 E   200   14 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 18 4D= E     130 6 12 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 20 5Dx-1 E   200   14 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
11 22 4D= E     130 6 12 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
13 1 5Dx-1 E   200   14 4 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
15 2 4Dx= E     710 0 18 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 17 3NT+3 N   490   14 4 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 19 3NT+4 N   520   16 2 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
5 21 5C= N   400   3 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Angela Newman & David Newman
7 14 3NT-1 N     50 0 18 David Charlesworth & Shirley Hand Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
8 16 5C+2 N   440   7 11 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 18 4H+1 S   450   10 8 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
10 20 5C+2 N   440   7 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
11 22 3NT= N   400   3 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Valerie Oldershaw & Vesta Rock
13 1 6C+1 N   940   18 0 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
15 2 4NT+1 N   460   12 6 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis