Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 22/07/2019
     
Ranks
     
 
     
9 Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Robin Ewart Scorer: Judith Received 216 of 216 scores.
     
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 60.42
2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 58.85
3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins 57.29
4 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock 55.73
5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 54.69
6 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 54.43
7= Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 53.91
7= Maureen Law & Dennis Law 53.91
9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 52.6
10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 49.22
11= Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 47.66
11= Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 47.66
13 Liz Odell & Mike Roe 47.14
14 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 46.09
15 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 45.05
16 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman 44.79
17 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders 39.32
18 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 31.25
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
7 3 3S-2 E   100   11 5 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 5 3C-1 W   50   7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 11 3NT-4 E*   200   15 1 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
13 1 3C-1 W   50   7 9 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
14 8 2S+1 E     140 0 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
15 2 1NT-2 N*     100 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
16 6 3NT-4 E*   200   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
17 9 1S= E     80 4 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Liz Odell & Mike Roe
18 4 2C-2 W   100   11 5 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
7 3 3C+1 W     130 6 10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 5 5D-1 W   50   11 5 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 11 4D= W     130 6 10 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
13 1 3C-2 E   100   15 1 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
14 8 3Hx-2 S     500 0 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
15 2 5D-2 W   100   15 1 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
16 6 3D+1 W     130 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
17 9 2H-2 S     200 2 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Liz Odell & Mike Roe
18 4 3C-1 E   50   11 5 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H+1 E     650 8 8 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
8 4 2H+2 E     170 13 3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 14 3D+2 W     150 16 0 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 6 6D= W     1370 0 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
13 2 3NT+1 W     630 10 6 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 3 3NT+3 W     690 3 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
16 7 4H+2 E     680 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
17 10 3NT+3 W     690 3 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
18 5 3D+3 W     170 13 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2D= N*   90   8 8 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
8 4 3NT-3 W   300   16 0 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 14 1D-1 W*   100   13 3 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 6 4H= E     620 0 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
13 2 3D-1 N*     100 4 12 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 3 2NT+1 W     150 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
16 7 2D= N*   90   8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
17 10 2D= N*   90   8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
18 5 4S-1 E   100   13 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 2S-1 S     100 8 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 5 2D= W     90 12 4 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 7 3C= E     110 3 13 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 3 3C= E     110 3 13 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
14 10 2S-1 S     100 8 8 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
15 4 2S= S   110   16 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
16 8 3S-1 S     100 8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
17 11 1NT-1 E   50   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
18 6 1NT+3 E     180 0 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 4C= N   130   7 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 5 3C-1 N     50 0 16 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Maureen Law & Dennis Law
12 7 3C+2 N   150   12 4 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 3 4S-1 E   100   3 13 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
14 10 3C+1 N   130   7 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
15 4 5C= N   400   16 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
16 8 3S-1 E   100   3 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
17 11 3C+2 N   150   12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
18 6 4C+1 N   150   12 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT-1 S     100 4 12 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
3 2 3NT-1 S     100 4 12 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
10 6 3NT+1 S   630   12 4 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
13 4 3NT+1 S   630   12 4 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
14 11 2H-1 S     100 4 12 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
15 5 3NT+1 S   630   12 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
16 9 3NT-2 S     200 0 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Liz Odell & Mike Roe
17 12 3NT+1 S   630   12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
18 7 3NT+1 S   630   12 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3C-1 E   50   7 9 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
3 2 2S-2 E   100   12 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
10 6 2S= E     110 3 13 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
13 4 1S+2 E     140 0 16 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
14 11 3C-1 E   50   7 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
15 5 3S-2 E   100   12 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
16 9 2S-3 E   150   16 0 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Liz Odell & Mike Roe
17 12 3C-2 E   100   12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
18 7 3D= W     110 3 13 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H-3 W   300   16 0 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
2 9 2S= S   110   13 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Liz Odell & Mike Roe
4 3 2S-1 S     50 2 14 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 16 1NT= N   90   9 7 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
11 7 2S= N   110   13 3 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 5 3S-1 S     50 2 14 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
14 12 2C= N   90   9 7 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
15 6 2S-1 N     50 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 8 1S= S   80   6 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2H-3 S     300 1 15 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
2 9 1D+1 E     90 12 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Liz Odell & Mike Roe
4 3 4S-1 W   100   16 0 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 16 1D= E     70 14 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
11 7 1S+1 E     110 9 7 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 5 1NT-3 S     300 1 15 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
14 12 2S+1 E     140 5 11 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
15 6 2D+1 E     110 9 7 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 8 1S+2 E     140 5 11 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3S-1 W   50   10 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
3 10 4H-1 S     50 6 10 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 4 4H= S   420   13 3 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
12 8 4Hx= S   590   16 0 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 6 4H-1 S     50 6 10 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
14 1 5H-3 S     150 0 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
15 7 4H-1 S     50 6 10 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
16 11 4H-2 S     100 2 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
18 9 4H= S   420   13 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Liz Odell & Mike Roe
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 1NT+1 N   120   12 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
3 10 4H-2 N     200 4 12 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 4 3S-1 E   50   10 6 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
12 8 4Hx-2 N     500 2 14 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 6 3Sx= E     530 0 16 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
14 1 2S= E     110 7 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
15 7 2S= E     110 7 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
16 11 3H= N   140   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
18 9 2H+1 N   140   15 1 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Liz Odell & Mike Roe
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3S= N   140   9 7 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Liz Odell & Mike Roe
4 11 2S+1 N   140   9 7 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 5 4C-1 W   100   3 13 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
13 7 3S= N   140   9 7 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
14 2 3H-1 E   100   3 13 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 8 4Sx-1 N     200 0 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
16 12 1S+4 N   200   16 0 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
17 3 3S= N   140   9 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
18 10 2S+2 N   170   14 2 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Liz Odell & Mike Roe
4 11 3S-1 S     50 0 16 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 5 2NT+2 N   180   4 12 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
13 7 3NT= N   400   7 9 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
14 2 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 8 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
16 12 3NT= N   400   7 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
17 3 3NT+1 N   430   13 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
18 10 3S= S   140   2 14 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 10 3NT= E     400 10 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 12 3NT= W     400 10 6 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
7 6 3NT+2 E     460 0 16 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 18 3NT-1 E   50   16 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
13 8 3NT= E     400 10 6 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
14 3 3NT+1 W     430 4 12 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
15 9 3C+1 W     130 14 2 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Liz Odell & Mike Roe
16 1 3NT+1 W     430 4 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
17 4 3NT+1 E     430 4 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 10 3NT-2 W   200   6 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 12 4C-1 E   100   1 15 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
7 6 5C-3 E   300   12 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 18 3H-3 W   300   12 4 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
13 8 5NT-5 W   500   16 0 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
14 3 2H-1 W   100   1 15 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
15 9 2H-2 W   200   6 10 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Liz Odell & Mike Roe
16 1 3NT-3 W   300   12 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
17 4 3H-2 W   200   6 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 11 1NT-1 E*   50   11 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 1 1NT-1 E*   50   11 5 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 7 2D= N   90   14 2 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 9 1NT= E*     90 3 13 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Liz Odell & Mike Roe
14 4 2C-1 S     50 7 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
15 10 1NT= E*     90 3 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
16 2 2C-3 S     150 0 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
17 5 1NT-2 E*   100   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
18 12 2NT-1 S*     50 7 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 11 3S+1 W     170 12 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 1 2S+2 W     170 12 4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 7 4S= W     420 2 14 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 9 2S+3 W     200 6 10 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Liz Odell & Mike Roe
14 4 2S+2 W     170 12 4 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
15 10 2S+2 W     170 12 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
16 2 4S= W     420 2 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
17 5 2S+2 W     170 12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
18 12 4S= W     420 2 14 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 12 2S+1 E     140 4 12 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
7 2 2NT= W     120 8 8 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 8 1S+1 E     110 12 4 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 10 2NT= W     120 8 8 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
14 5 2NT+2 W     180 0 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Maureen Law & Dennis Law
15 11 2NT= W     120 8 8 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
16 3 3NT-1 W   100   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
17 6 2NT+1 W     150 2 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 1 2D-1 W   100   15 1 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 12 3H+3 E     230 8 8 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
7 2 4S= E     620 1 15 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 8 1S+5 E     230 8 8 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 10 3D-2 S     200 15 1 David Charlesworth & Derek Norman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
14 5 4H= E     620 1 15 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Maureen Law & Dennis Law
15 11 3H+3 W     230 8 8 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
16 3 1S+5 E     230 8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
17 6 2H+4 E     230 8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 1 2S+3 E     200 15 1 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
5 1 4S-1 W   50   14 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 3 3S= W     140 7 9 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 9 3S= W     140 7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Liz Odell & Mike Roe
11 13 2S+1 W     140 7 9 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Derek Norman
14 6 4S-1 W   50   14 2 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
15 12 4S= W     420 0 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
16 4 2S+1 W     140 7 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
17 7 4S-1 W   50   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
18 2 1NT+3 W     180 2 14 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
5 1 3D-2 N     100 5 11 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 3 2H= E     110 2 14 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 9 1NT-2 W*   200   16 0 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Liz Odell & Mike Roe
11 13 3D-1 N     50 9 7 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Derek Norman
14 6 2S-2 S     100 5 11 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
15 12 3NT-5 S*     250 0 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
16 4 2S-1 S     50 9 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
17 7 1NT+2 S*   150   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
18 2 2H-1 E   100   12 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 2 2NT-3 E   300   16 0 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 4 1NT-1 W   100   13 3 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
11 10 1NT= E     90 7 9 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
12 13 2D= W     90 7 9 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock David Charlesworth & Derek Norman
14 7 2H+1 E     140 0 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
15 1 1NT= W     90 7 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
16 5 2NT-1 E   100   13 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
17 8 2D+1 W     110 2 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
18 3 1NT= E     90 7 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 2 2D+2 W     130 4 12 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 4 1NT+3 E*     180 0 16 Liz Odell & Mike Roe Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
11 10 1NT-1 N*     50 15 1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
12 13 3D= W     110 6 10 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock David Charlesworth & Derek Norman
14 7 1NT= E*     90 10 6 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
15 1 1NT= E*     90 10 6 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
16 5 3D+2 W     150 2 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
17 8 1NT= W*     90 10 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
18 3 1S-1 S     50 15 1 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings