Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 15/07/2019
     
Ranks
     
 
     
11½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Alan Harrison Scorer: Judith Received 264 of 264 scores.
     
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 64.09
2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 63.41
3 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 57.92
4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 57.73
5 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 56.88
6 Angela Newman & David Newman 56.04
7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 55.91
8 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 55.23
9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 53.86
10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 52.95
11 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 51.82
12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 48.41
13 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 48.33
14 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 47.92
15 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 45.63
16= Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins 45.21
16= Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 45.21
18 Derek Norman & Liz Odell 43.13
19 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 42.73
20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 42.05
21 Shirley Hand & Marie Morea 41.04
22 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 39.38
23 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 37.27
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+3 W     200 18 2 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
2 20 4S= W     420 15 5 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 22 4S= W     420 15 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Angela Newman & David Newman
4 24 3NT+1 E     430 10 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 14 3NT+3 E     490 1 19 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Derek Norman & Liz Odell
8 15 3NT+2 E     460 4 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
9 17 3NT+3 E     490 1 19 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 19 2C+1 E     110 20 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 21 3NT+1 E     430 10 10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
12 23 3NT+1 E     430 10 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 6 4S+1 W     450 6 14 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1S+1 S*   110   18 2 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
2 20 2H-2 N     200 2 18 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 22       Pass   6 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Angela Newman & David Newman
4 24 3C-2 S     200 2 18 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 14 2C= S   90   10 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Derek Norman & Liz Odell
8 15 2C= S   90   10 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
9 17 2H-2 N     200 2 18 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
10 19 2C= S   90   10 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 21 2S-2 W*   100   15 5 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
12 23 1S+2 S*   140   20 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 6 2S-2 W*   100   15 5 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 3S-2 N*     100 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
2 14 2C-2 W   200   18 2 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Derek Norman & Liz Odell
3 16 3D-2 N     100 7 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 20 3NT-3 E   300   20 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 22 1NT+2 E     150 0 20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Angela Newman & David Newman
7 24 2H+1 E     140 3 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 13 1D+1 N   90   14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 15 2S-1 W*   100   16 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
12 17 1S= W*     80 10 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
21 8 2H+1 E     140 3 17 Shirley Hand & Marie Morea Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
23 9 2D-1 N     50 12 8 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 1D+2 S   110   8 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
2 14 3NT= S   600   19 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Derek Norman & Liz Odell
3 16 2D+2 S   130   11 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 20 3NT= S   600   19 1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 22 2NT+1 S   150   16 4 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Angela Newman & David Newman
7 24 2D+2 S   130   11 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 13 3NT-1 S     100 4 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 15 3NT-3 N     300 0 20 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
12 17 1D+1 S   90   6 14 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
21 8 2NT-2 N     200 2 18 Shirley Hand & Marie Morea Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
23 9 2H+1 S   140   14 6 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 4H+3 E     510 5 15 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 13 4H+3 E     510 5 15 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 15 4H+1 E     450 16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
4 22 6NT= E     990 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
5 24 4H+2 E     480 9 11 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 14 6H= E     980 2 18 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Derek Norman & Liz Odell
7 16 4H+1 E     450 16 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 17 4H+1 E     450 16 4 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
11 19 4H+1 E     450 16 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 21 4H+2 E     480 9 11 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
20 9 4H+1 E     450 16 4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 4S-3 S     150 6 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 13 5D-2 E   200   20 0 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 15 4H-4 S     200 1 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
4 22 5H-3 N     150 6 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Angela Newman & David Newman
5 24 4S-1 S     50 12 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 14 3S+1 S   170   17 3 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Derek Norman & Liz Odell
7 16 5S-4 S     200 1 19 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 17 3S+1 S   170   17 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
11 19 4S-1 S     50 12 8 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 21 4S-1 S     50 12 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
20 9 4S-3 S     150 6 14 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1NT= N*   90   13 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
2 19 1NT= N*   90   13 7 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 21 1NT-2 N*     200 1 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
4 16 1NT+1 N*   120   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 20 3C+1 E     130 4 16 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 22 1NT+1 W*     120 6 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Angela Newman & David Newman
8 24 2H= W     110 8 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 14 1NT+2 N*   150   20 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Derek Norman & Liz Odell
12 15 2S-1 S     100 10 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 11 1NT-2 N*     200 1 19 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
23 10 1NT+1 N*   120   17 3 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3C+1 W     130 13 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
2 19 2C+3 W     150 7 13 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 21 2D+3 E     150 7 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
4 16 3D+2 W     150 7 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 20 5Cx= E     550 0 20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 22 3NT+2 W     460 2 18 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Angela Newman & David Newman
8 24 5Cx-1 W   100   18 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 14 5Cx-2 W   300   20 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Derek Norman & Liz Odell
12 15 2C+1 W     110 16 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 11 2D+3 E     150 7 13 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
23 10 4C= W     130 13 7 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 4S= S   420   15 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
2 23 4S= S   420   15 5 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 13 2NT+1 S   150   8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 15 4S-1 S     50 1 19 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
5 17 4S= S   420   15 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
6 24 3NT+1 S   430   20 0 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 14 2S+1 S   140   5 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Derek Norman & Liz Odell
8 16 4S= S   420   15 5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 20 2S+1 S   140   5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 19 3S-1 S     50 1 19 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
22 11 3S+1 S   170   10 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 4H-1 N     100 0 20 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
2 23 3NT= S   600   5 15 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 13 4S+1 N   650   17 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 15 3NT= S   600   5 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
5 17 4H+1 N   650   17 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
6 24 3NT= S   600   5 15 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 14 3NT+2 N   660   20 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Derek Norman & Liz Odell
8 16 3NT+1 S   630   13 7 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 19 3NT+1 N   630   13 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
20 10 3NT= S   600   5 15 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
22 11 4H= N   620   10 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3H+1 N   170   9 11 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
3 19 4H-1 N     50 0 20 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
4 21 2H+2 N   170   9 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
5 23 4H+1 N   450   20 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 20 4H= N   420   17 3 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 22 3H+2 N   200   14 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Angela Newman & David Newman
9 24 3H= N   140   4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 14 3H+1 N   170   9 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Derek Norman & Liz Odell
11 16 3H+1 N   170   9 11 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
13 12 3S-2 E   100   2 18 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
15 1 4H= N   420   17 3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3H-2 E   100   15 5 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
3 19 3H-1 E   50   8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
4 21 3H-2 E   100   15 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
5 23 2C= N   90   12 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 20 3C-2 N     200 0 20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 22 2S-3 W   150   20 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Angela Newman & David Newman
9 24 3H-1 E   50   8 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
10 14 3H-1 E   50   8 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Derek Norman & Liz Odell
11 16 2D+1 S   110   18 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
13 12 2D-1 S     100 3 17 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
15 1 3C-1 N     100 3 17 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 4H+1 W     650 9 11 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
3 23 4H+1 W     650 9 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 13 4H+1 W     650 9 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 15 4H= E     620 19 1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 17 4H= E     620 19 1 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
7 19 4H+1 W     650 9 11 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 14 4H+1 W     650 9 11 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Derek Norman & Liz Odell
9 16 4H+2 W     680 0 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 20 4H+1 W     650 9 11 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
22 12 5H= W     650 9 11 Angela Newman & David Newman Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
24 1 5H= E     650 9 11 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 2H= N   110   11 9 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
3 23 1NT= S   90   4 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 13 2H= N   110   11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 15 2H= S   110   11 9 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 17 2H-1 N     50 0 20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
7 19 2H= N   110   11 9 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 14 2H+1 N   140   19 1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Derek Norman & Liz Odell
9 16 2H+1 S   140   19 1 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 20 3D-1 W   50   2 18 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
22 12 2S= N   110   11 9 Angela Newman & David Newman Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
24 1 2H= S   110   11 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 19 2H-1 E*   50   13 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 21 2H-3 E*   150   20 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
6 23 3S-5 N*     500 0 20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 13 3H-2 N*     200 5 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 20 2S-2 N*     200 5 15 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 22 1S= E*     80 10 10 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Angela Newman & David Newman
10 24 3NT-2 E*   100   17 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
11 14 3NT-3 N*     300 2 18 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Derek Norman & Liz Odell
12 16 1H-2 E*   100   17 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
15 2 2C-1 S     100 8 12 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
17 3 2H-1 E*   50   13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 19 3NT+1 W     630 12 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 21 2C+1 E     110 19 1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
6 23 3NT+2 W     660 4 16 Maureen Law & Dennis Law David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 13 3C= E     110 19 1 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 20 3NT+2 W     660 4 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 22 3NT+1 W     630 12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Angela Newman & David Newman
10 24 3NT+2 W     660 4 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
11 14 3NT+2 W     660 4 16 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Derek Norman & Liz Odell
12 16 1NT+4 W     210 16 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
15 2 3NT+2 W     660 4 16 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
17 3 3NT+1 W     630 12 8 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 4H-1 E   50   10 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Angela Newman & David Newman
4 23 5C= N   400   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 13 5C-1 N     50 3 17 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 15 4H-1 E   50   10 10 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
7 17 5C-1 N     50 3 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
8 19 4H-1 E   50   10 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 21 5C-1 N     50 3 17 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
10 16 3C+2 N   150   14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 20 3NT+1 N   430   20 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
14 3 5C-1 N     50 3 17 Derek Norman & Liz Odell Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
24 2 5C= N   400   17 3 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 4H+2 E     480 0 20 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Angela Newman & David Newman
4 23 4H= E     420 5 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 13 1H+3 E     170 15 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 15 2H+2 E     170 15 5 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
7 17 4H= E     420 5 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
8 19 3H+2 E     200 11 9 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 21 4H-1 E   50   18 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
10 16 3C= N   110   20 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 20 4H= E     420 5 15 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
14 3 3H+2 E     200 11 9 Derek Norman & Liz Odell Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
24 2 4H= E     420 5 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2H+3 S   200   2 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 20 4H= S   420   8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 21 4H= S   420   8 12 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
7 23 4H+1 S   450   16 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 13 4H+1 S   450   16 4 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 15 4H+1 S   450   16 4 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
10 22 4H= S   420   8 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Angela Newman & David Newman
11 24 2S-1 E   100   0 20 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
12 14 4H+1 S   450   16 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Derek Norman & Liz Odell
17 4 4H+1 S   450   16 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
19 5 3NT= N   400   4 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4D-3 N     300 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 20 1NT-4 N     400 1 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 21 3S= E     140 18 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
7 23 2S= E     110 20 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 13 2S+2 E     170 12 8 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 15 2S+2 E     170 12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
10 22 2S+2 E     170 12 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Angela Newman & David Newman
11 24 2S+2 E     170 12 8 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
12 14 1NT-4 N     400 1 19 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Derek Norman & Liz Odell
17 4 3H-2 N     200 6 14 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
19 5 3S+1 E     170 12 8 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4H+2 E     480 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
2 22 4H+2 E     480 4 16 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Angela Newman & David Newman
3 24 4H+2 E     480 4 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 13 4H+2 E     480 4 16 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 15 4H+1 E     450 14 6 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
8 17 4H+1 E     450 14 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 19 4H= E     420 20 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 21 4H+1 E     450 14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
11 23 4H+1 E     450 14 6 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
14 4 4H+2 E     480 4 16 Derek Norman & Liz Odell Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
16 5 4H+1 E     450 14 6 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3NT+2 S   460   10 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
2 22 3NT+2 S   460   10 10 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Angela Newman & David Newman
3 24 3C+4 N   190   0 20 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 13 3NT+1 S   430   4 16 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 15 4NT+2 S   490   14 6 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
8 17 3NT+4 S   520   18 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 19 3NT+4 S   520   18 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
10 21 3NT+1 S   430   4 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Shirley Hand & Marie Morea
11 23 3NT+4 S   520   18 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
14 4 3NT+1 S   430   4 16 Derek Norman & Liz Odell Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
16 5 3NT+2 S   460   10 10 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+3 E     690 0 20 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Derek Norman & Liz Odell
2 16 5C-1 W   100   16 4 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 20 5C-1 W   100   16 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 22 3NT+1 W     630 5 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Angela Newman & David Newman
8 23 3NT-1 E   100   16 4 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 13 3NT+2 W     660 2 18 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 15 2C+3 W     150 10 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
11 17 5C-1 W   100   16 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
12 24 5C-1 W   100   16 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
19 6 3NT+1 W     630 5 15 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Maureen Law & Dennis Law
21 7 5C= W     600 8 12 Shirley Hand & Marie Morea Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-2 W   100   15 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Derek Norman & Liz Odell
2 16 2D-2 N     100 4 16 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 20 1NT-1 W   50   8 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 22 4H-2 W   100   15 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Angela Newman & David Newman
8 23 1NT-1 W   50   8 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 13 3NT-3 W   150   20 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 15 4H-2 W   100   15 5 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
11 17 3H-1 W   50   8 12 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
12 24 2D-3 N     150 1 19 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
19 6 2NT-2 W   100   15 5 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Maureen Law & Dennis Law
21 7 2D-3 N     150 1 19 Shirley Hand & Marie Morea Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor