Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 20/05/2019  
       
Ranks  
       
   
       
11½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Dennis Law Scorer: Judith Received 264 of 264 scores.  
       
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score  
1 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan 69.79  
2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 65  
3 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 60.63  
4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 58.54  
5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 57.08  
6 Frances Lewis & Bruce Mackintosh 51.88  
7 Angela Newman & David Newman 50.68  
8 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins 50  
9 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 48.96  
10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 48.54  
11 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow 47.05  
12 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 46.88  
13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 46.82  
14= Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 46.59  
14= Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 46.59  
16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 46.14  
17 Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw 46.04  
18 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst 45.45  
19 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 45.23  
20 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 44.58  
21 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 44.32  
22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 41.82  
23 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 38.41  
       
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2D-2 W   100   15 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
2 20 3NT-2 W   100   15 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 22 3NT+3 W     490 0 20 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
4 24 3D-2 W   100   15 5 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 15 3NT+1 E     430 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
9 17 3C+1 E     130 4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
10 19 5C-1 E   50   8 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 21 3NT-3 W   150   20 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
12 23 5D-2 E   100   15 5 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 6 3NT-1 W   50   8 12 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
18 7 3D-1 W   50   8 12 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT= W     400 9 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
2 20 2S+3 E     200 14 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 22 4S+1 E     450 2 18 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
4 24 2S+2 E     170 18 2 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 15 4S+1 E     450 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
9 17 2D+1 W     110 20 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
10 19 3NT= W     400 9 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 21 4S+1 E     450 2 18 Angela Newman & David Newman Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
12 23 3NT+1 W     430 6 14 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 6 2S+3 E     200 14 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
18 7 2S+3 W     200 14 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 3NT+1 W     630 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 16 3NT+3 W     690 0 20 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
4 18 3NT-1 E   100   15 5 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 20 3NT-2 W   200   19 1 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 22 3NT= W     600 7 13 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
7 24 3C+3 E     170 10 10 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 23 4H-1 E   100   15 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 13 3NT-2 W   200   19 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
11 15 3NT= W     600 7 13 Angela Newman & David Newman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
12 17 3NT+2 E     660 2 18 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
21 8 1NT+1 W     120 12 8 Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 1NT+2 W     150 3 17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 16 3C+1 W     130 9 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
4 18 3C+1 W     130 9 11 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 20 4C-1 W   100   18 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 22 3NT+1 E     630 0 20 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
7 24 3C+2 W     150 3 17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 23 5C-1 W   100   18 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 13 3C+1 W     130 9 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
11 15 4C-1 W   100   18 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
12 17 3C+1 W     130 9 11 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
21 8 3C= W     110 14 6 Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 4H+1 N   650   13 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 13 4H+1 N   650   13 7 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
3 15 4H= N   620   3 17 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
4 22 5Hx= N   850   20 0 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
5 24 4H+1 N   650   13 7 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 16 4H= N   620   3 17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 17 4H= N   620   3 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
11 19 4H+1 N   650   13 7 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 21 4H+1 N   650   13 7 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
18 8 4H+1 N   650   13 7 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
20 9 4H= N   620   3 17 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 5Sx-2 S     300 6 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 13 5D= W     600 3 17 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
3 15 3D+1 W     130 8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
4 22 5D= W     600 3 17 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
5 24 6Dx-1 W   200   13 7 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
7 16 5Dx-1 W   200   13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 17 4S= S   420   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
11 19 5S-1 S     50 10 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 21 5Dx= W     750 0 20 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
18 8 4S= S   420   17 3 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
20 9 5Sx= S   650   20 0 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2D-1 W   100   11 9 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
2 19 2NT-1 S*     100 6 14 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 21 2D-2 W   200   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
4 16 3D-2 W   200   16 4 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 18 3D-1 W   100   11 9 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
6 20 1NT= N*   90   8 12 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 22 2H+2 W*     170 4 16 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
8 24 1H-2 N*     200 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 15 3NT-4 W*   400   20 0 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 11 1H-3 N*     300 0 20 Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw Angela Newman & David Newman
23 10 2D-2 W   200   16 4 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2S= E     110 11 9 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
2 19 1S+2 E     140 5 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 21 2S+1 E     140 5 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
4 16 3Hx-2 N*     300 0 20 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 18 2H= S*   110   20 0 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
6 20 3D-1 S     50 16 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 22 2S+1 W     140 5 15 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
8 24 2S+1 W     140 5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 15 2S= E     110 11 9 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
13 11 1H-1 W*   50   18 2 Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw Angela Newman & David Newman
23 10 3H-2 N*     100 14 6 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3C-2 W   200   19 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
2 23 3D-1 S     50 5 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 13 2S-1 N     50 5 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
4 15 3H-2 S     100 0 20 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
5 17 2H-1 S     50 5 15 Maureen Law & Dennis Law David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
6 24 3H-1 S     50 5 15 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 16 3C-1 W   100   11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 18 3D= S   110   15 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 19 3C-2 W   200   19 1 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
20 10 2H= S   110   15 5 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 4C-1 W   100   11 9 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 2D+1 W     110 2 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
2 23 4S-1 N     100 5 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 13 1H+2 S   140   15 5 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
4 15 2H= S   110   8 12 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
5 17 3NT-3 S     300 0 20 Maureen Law & Dennis Law David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
6 24 1H+2 S   140   15 5 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 16 3H-1 S     100 5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
9 18 2S+1 S   140   15 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 19 3S= N   140   15 5 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
20 10 3H= S   140   15 5 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
22 11 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 5C-1 N     50 7 13 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 19 5D-1 W   50   12 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 21 3D+1 W     130 3 17 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
5 23 3S+1 S   170   18 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 18 4Hx-2 N     300 0 20 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 20 5Dx-2 W   300   20 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 22 4D= W     130 3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
9 24 5D-1 W   50   12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 16 3S= S   140   16 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
13 12 5D-1 W   50   12 8 Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow
15 1 4C-1 N     50 7 13 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 5C= N   600   12 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 19 1S+2 S   140   5 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 21 3NT= S   600   12 8 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
5 23 3NT+1 S   630   17 3 Maureen Law & Dennis Law David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 18 2NT+2 S   180   8 12 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 20 3NT+2 S   660   20 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 22 3NT= S   600   12 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
9 24 6S-3 S     300 0 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 16 5NT-2 S     200 2 18 Angela Newman & David Newman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
13 12 1S+2 S   140   5 15 Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow
15 1 3NT+1 S   630   17 3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 4H-1 E*   100   16 4 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
3 23 3H-1 E*   100   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 13 2H-1 E*   100   16 4 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
5 15 4Hx-1 E*   200   20 0 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 17 3H+1 E*     170 6 14 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
7 19 1H-3 N*     300 1 19 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 16 2H+1 E*     140 9 11 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 18 5Cx-1 N     200 4 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 20 2NT-1 N     100 12 8 Angela Newman & David Newman Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
22 12 3NT-3 N     300 1 19 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow
24 1 2H+1 E*     140 9 11 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 4S+1 S   450   13 7 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
3 23 4S= S   420   9 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 13 5Hx-2 W   300   6 14 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
5 15 4S+2 S   480   18 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
6 17 4S= S   420   9 11 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
7 19 4S+2 S   480   18 2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 16 3S+3 S   230   4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
10 18 4S+1 S   450   13 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 20 4H-3 W   150   0 20 Angela Newman & David Newman Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
22 12 4S+2 S   480   18 2 Phil Battye & Mike Bevan Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow
24 1 3S+1 S   170   2 18 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT= W     400 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 19 4H= W     420 3 17 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 21 3NT-1 W   50   18 2 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
6 23 3NT-1 W   50   18 2 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 13 4H= E     420 3 17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
8 20 2NT+1 E     150 14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 22 4H+1 W     450 0 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
10 24 2H+2 E     170 11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 16 3NT= W     400 7 13 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
15 2 3H+1 E     170 11 9 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
17 3 4S-1 W   50   18 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2NT= E*     120 8 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 19 2NT= E*     120 8 12 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 21 2NT= E*     120 8 12 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
6 23 2S= E     110 14 6 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 13 1NT-3 S*     150 2 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
8 20 1S+1 E     110 14 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 22 3H= W     140 4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
10 24 1S+1 E     110 14 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 16 3NT= E*     600 0 20 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
15 2 2NT-1 E*   100   20 0 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
17 3 1S= E     80 18 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 2S= E     110 2 18 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
4 23 2NT+1 S   150   16 4 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 13 2NT+1 S   150   16 4 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
6 15 4S-3 E   150   16 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
7 17 2S+1 E     140 0 20 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 19 2D= N   90   4 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 21 2D+1 N   110   8 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
10 16 2NT+1 S   150   16 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
11 18 2NT+1 S   150   16 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 20 1D+2 N   110   8 12 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
24 2 3D= N   110   8 12 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3H-2 E   100   11 9 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
4 23 1NT-2 E   100   11 9 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 13 4S+1 N   650   20 0 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
6 15 3S= N   140   16 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
7 17 1NT-2 E   100   11 9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 19 1NT-1 E   50   3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 21 1NT-2 E   100   11 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
10 16 1NT-1 E   50   3 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
11 18 2D-1 E   50   3 17 Angela Newman & David Newman Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
12 20 1NT-1 E   50   3 17 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
24 2 1NT-3 E   150   18 2 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2NT-3 S     150 3 17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 18 3D-3 S     150 3 17 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 20 3S= W     140 8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 21 1NT-2 S     100 15 5 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
7 23 3D-2 S     100 15 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 13 3C= W     110 11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
9 15 3D-3 S     150 3 17 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
10 22 3D-3 S     150 3 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
11 24 2NT-1 S     50 19 1 Angela Newman & David Newman Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
17 4 2S= W     110 11 9 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst
19 5 3D-1 S     50 19 1 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT= W     90 16 4 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 18 2S-1 S     100 12 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 20 2H= W     110 7 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 21 2H+1 W     140 1 19 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
7 23 2C-1 N     100 12 8 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 13 2S= S   110   19 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
9 15 2H= W     110 7 13 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
10 22 1NT+1 W     120 4 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
11 24 2C-1 N     100 12 8 Angela Newman & David Newman Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
17 4 2S= S   110   19 1 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst
19 5 2H+1 W     140 1 19 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3NT+1 E     430 18 2 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
2 22 3NT+3 E     490 4 16 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
3 24 1C+3 W     130 20 0 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 13 3NT+3 E     490 4 16 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
7 15 3NT+2 W     460 13 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
8 17 3NT+2 W     460 13 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
9 19 3NT+3 E     490 4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 21 3NT+2 W     460 13 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
11 23 3NT+3 W     490 4 16 Angela Newman & David Newman David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 18 3NT+2 W     460 13 7 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
16 5 3NT+3 W     490 4 16 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3NT+2 W     660 3 17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
2 22 3NT= E     600 15 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
3 24 3NT+2 E     660 3 17 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 13 3NT+1 E     630 10 10 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
7 15 4S+1 W     650 6 14 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
8 17 2S+2 W     170 20 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
9 19 3NT+1 W     630 10 10 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 21 3NT+3 W     690 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis
11 23 3S+2 W     200 18 2 Angela Newman & David Newman David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 18 3NT+1 W     630 10 10 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
16 5 3NT= W     600 15 5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Maureen Law & Dennis Law
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 16 3D+1 N   130   17 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
3 18 3D+1 N   130   17 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 20 3S-1 W   100   10 10 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 22 2H+1 W     140 1 19 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
8 23 3H= W     140 1 19 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 13 3D= N   110   12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
10 15 3H-2 W   200   20 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
11 17 1NT+1 S   120   14 6 Angela Newman & David Newman David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
12 24 3D-1 S     100 5 15 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
19 6 2D= N   90   8 12 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
21 7 3D-1 N     100 5 15 Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 16 3C= N   110   17 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
3 18 2C+2 N   130   20 0 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 20 3NT-4 N     200 1 19 Shirley Hand & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 22 2S-1 S     50 10 10 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Phil Battye & Mike Bevan
8 23 2NT-3 N     150 4 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 13 3C-2 N     100 7 13 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Valerie Oldershaw
10 15 3C= N   110   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
11 17 3NT-4 N     200 1 19 Angela Newman & David Newman David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
12 24 3NT-2 S     100 7 13 Janet Greggains & Judith Mancktelow Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
19 6 3D-2 E   100   13 7 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
21 7 3D-2 E   100   13 7 Bruce Mackintosh & Frances Lewis Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings