Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 01/04/2019
     
Ranks
     
 
     
9½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Robin Ewart Scorer: Judith Received 216 of 216 scores.
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 61.72
2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 61.36
3 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 56.53
4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 55.99
5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 55.11
6 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 54.69
7 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 53.98
8 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 52.56
9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 50.28
10 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 49.43
11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 48.96
12= Sue Gage & Dennis Law 48.58
12= Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 48.58
14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 48.01
15 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 47.14
16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 45.05
17 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman 44.32
18 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 35.51
19 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 32.55
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2C+2 S   130   13 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
3 15 2NT-2 N     100 4 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 17 3C-1 S     50 8 8 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
6 2 3NT-1 N     50 8 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
7 12 4Sx-4 N     800 0 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
8 14 3C+2 S   150   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
9 16 3NT-1 N     50 8 8 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 13 3H+1 E     170 2 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Gage & Dennis Law
20 18 3C+1 S   130   13 3 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S-1 W   50   11 5 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
3 15 4S-2 W   100   16 0 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 17 2S= W     110 4 12 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
6 2 3S= W     140 0 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
7 12 2S= W     110 4 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
8 14 2S-1 W   50   11 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
9 16 2S= W     110 4 12 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 13 2S-1 W   50   11 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Gage & Dennis Law
20 18 3S-1 W   50   11 5 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H+1 W     140 1 15 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
2 12 2H= W     110 6 10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
4 16 2H= W     110 6 10 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 20 2H-1 W   100   10 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 11 2H= W     110 6 10 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 13 3D+1 N   130   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Dennis Law
9 15 2H+1 W     140 1 15 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
14 3 2NT= S   120   13 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 17 2NT= S   120   13 3 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1D+1 W     90 12 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
2 12 2D+1 W     110 7 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
4 16 3D+1 W     130 1 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 20 2D+1 W     110 7 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 11 2D+1 W     110 7 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 13 3D= W     110 7 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Gage & Dennis Law
9 15 2D+2 W     130 1 15 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
14 3 5D-3 W   300   16 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 17 3NT-2 W   200   14 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4H-1 S     100 4 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
3 13 2H= S   110   10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Dennis Law
6 19 3H-1 S     100 4 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 10 3H-1 S     100 4 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
8 12 3NT= N   600   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
9 14 3NT-1 N     100 4 12 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
15 4 2H+1 S   140   13 3 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
18 16 4H-1 S     100 4 12 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
20 11 3H= S   140   13 3 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4S= E     620 5 11 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
3 13 3S+1 E     170 12 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Dennis Law
6 19 4S= E     620 5 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 10 4S-1 E   100   15 1 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
8 12 4S= E     620 5 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
9 14 4S= E     620 5 11 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
15 4 4S= E     620 5 11 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
18 16 4S-1 E   100   15 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
20 11 4S= E     620 5 11 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3C-3 E   300   16 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 12 2D+1 N   110   10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
4 14 1D+1 N   90   5 11 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 18 3D-1 N     100 0 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 2 2D= N   90   5 11 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
8 11 2Cx-1 E   200   13 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 13 3C-2 E   200   13 3 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Sue Gage & Dennis Law
17 15 2D= N   90   5 11 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
19 10 2D= N   90   5 11 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2D-1 W   50   14 2 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 12 3NT+1 W     430 0 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
4 14 1NT+2 W     150 3 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 18 2H-1 W   50   14 2 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 2 2H= E     110 7 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
8 11 1NT= W     90 10 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 13 2D-1 W   50   14 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Sue Gage & Dennis Law
17 15 2H= E     110 7 9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
19 10 1NT+2 E     150 3 13 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 3S+1 S   170   10 6 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 11 1S+3 S   170   10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 13 1H-1 S     50 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Gage & Dennis Law
7 20 3NT-1 S     50 2 14 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 10 3NT+1 S   430   15 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
9 12 2S+2 S   170   10 6 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
16 14 1S+1 S   110   6 10 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
17 6 3NT-1 S     50 2 14 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
18 2 3NT+1 S   430   15 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2NT+1 W     150 8 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 11 3S-3 N     300 3 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
4 13 3S-2 N     200 6 10 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Gage & Dennis Law
7 20 2D+1 E     110 11 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 10 2S-3 N     300 3 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
9 12 2NT-1 W   100   15 1 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
16 14 4S-4 N     400 0 16 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
17 6 3D= E     110 11 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
18 2 3D-1 E   100   15 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT= N   400   0 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 10 4H+1 S   450   9 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
4 12 4H+1 S   450   9 7 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
6 16 4H+1 S   450   9 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 19 4H= S   420   3 13 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 2 4H= S   420   3 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
9 11 3NT+2 N   460   14 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
15 13 4H+2 S   480   16 0 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Sue Gage & Dennis Law
17 20 4H+1 S   450   9 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3D+3 N   170   8 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 10 2C+4 N   170   8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
4 12 5D+1 N   620   15 1 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
6 16 3D+1 S   130   2 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
7 19 4D+2 N   170   8 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 2 5D+1 N   620   15 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
9 11 4D+2 N   170   8 8 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
15 13 4H-2 E   100   0 16 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Sue Gage & Dennis Law
17 20 3C+3 N   170   8 8 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H-1 W   100   14 2 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
3 2 4H= W     620 0 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
4 11 4H-1 W   100   14 2 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 15 3H= E     140 9 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 20 2NT+1 E     150 6 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 10 4H-1 W   100   14 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 12 2H+2 W     170 4 12 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
16 19 2NT+3 E     210 2 14 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 7 2H+1 W     140 9 7 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1NT+2 N   150   15 1 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
3 2 1NT= N   90   5 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
4 11 2H-1 N     50 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 15 2C-3 E   150   15 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 20 2H+1 N   140   12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 10 1NT+1 N   120   10 6 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 12 1NT= N   90   5 11 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
16 19 2H= N   110   8 8 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 7 3H-2 N     100 0 16 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S= E     420 7 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 20 4S= E     420 7 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 10 3NT+1 W     430 0 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
6 14 4S= E     420 7 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
7 17 4S= E     420 7 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 2 4S= E     420 7 9 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 11 2NT= W     120 15 1 Sue Gage & Dennis Law Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
15 18 4S= W     420 7 9 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
19 8 2NT= E     120 15 1 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4Hx+1 S   690   16 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 20 3S+1 E     170 7 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 10 4S= E     620 1 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
6 14 3S+1 E     170 7 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
7 17 2S+2 E     170 7 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 2 4D= N   130   14 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 11 4S= E     620 1 15 Sue Gage & Dennis Law Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
15 18 4H-1 S     50 12 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
19 8 3S+1 E     170 7 9 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4S= W     420 13 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 19 4S+2 W     480 2 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 2 4S+2 W     480 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
6 13 3S+2 W     200 16 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Dennis Law
7 16 4S= W     420 13 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 18 4S+1 W     450 8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 10 4S+1 W     450 8 8 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 17 4S+2 W     480 2 14 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
20 9 4S+1 W     450 8 8 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H-2 W   100   8 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 19 4H-2 W   100   8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 2 4H-2 W   100   8 8 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
6 13 5C+1 E     420 0 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Dennis Law
7 16 4H-3 W   150   14 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 18 3S+2 S   200   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 10 4S-1 N     100 2 14 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 17 4H-2 W   100   8 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
20 9 4H-2 W   100   8 8 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S-1 N     50 0 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 18 3D+4 S   190   7 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
4 20 3S+1 N   170   4 12 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 12 4S+1 N   450   16 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
7 15 2S+3 N   200   11 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 17 2D+2 S   130   2 14 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 19 4S= N   420   14 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 2 2S+3 N   200   11 5 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 16 3D+4 S   190   7 9 Sue Gage & Dennis Law David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+2 W     680 8 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 18 4S+1 W     650 13 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
4 20 6S= W     1430 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 12 6S-1 W   100   16 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
7 15 6S+1 W     1460 0 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
8 17 4S+2 W     680 8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 19 4S+2 W     680 8 8 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 2 4S+3 W     710 4 12 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
13 16 4S+1 W     650 13 3 Sue Gage & Dennis Law David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3S+2 N   200   9 7 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Dennis Law
3 17 3S+2 N   200   9 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
4 19 3H= W     140 0 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 11 2S+2 N   170   2 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 14 2S+3 N   200   9 7 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
8 16 5D= S   600   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 18 3S+2 N   200   9 7 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 20 1S+4 N   200   9 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 15 3S+2 N   200   9 7 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H-1 S     50 5 11 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Dennis Law
3 17 4H-2 S     100 0 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
4 19 4H-1 N     50 5 11 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 11 4H-1 S     50 5 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 14 4H= S   420   11 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
8 16 4NT= S   430   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 18 4H= S   420   11 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 20 3NT+2 S   460   16 0 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 15 3D-1 N     50 5 11 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 19 4C-2 W   200   12 4 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 16 4C-3 E   300   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 18 2H= E     110 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 10 5C-3 E   300   15 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
7 13 4C-1 W   100   8 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Dennis Law
8 15 3H= E     140 0 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 17 3S-1 N     100 4 12 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
11 14 3D-1 W   100   8 8 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
12 1 4C-1 E   100   8 8 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 19 3C= E     110 0 16 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 16 4S= N   420   15 1 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 18 5H-3 W   150   12 4 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 10 4S-1 N     50 2 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
7 13 5C-2 E   100   6 10 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Dennis Law
8 15 4S= N   420   15 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 17 5C-2 E   100   6 10 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
11 14 3S= N   140   10 6 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
12 1 5C-2 E   100   6 10 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains