Rodborough Bridge Club Duplicate 11/02/2019  
       
Ranks  
       
   
       
11½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: David Mustarde Scorer: Judith Received 264 of 264 scores.  
       
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score  
1 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 61.25  
2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 58.41  
3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 57.92  
4 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 57.27  
5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 56.25  
6 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman 56.14  
7 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 55.45  
8 Dennis Law & Anna Brojer 54.55  
9 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 54.32  
10 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand 53.96  
11 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 50.63  
12 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 49.32  
13 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst 48.96  
14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 47.71  
15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 45.91  
16 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins 45.83  
17 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 45  
18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 44.38  
19 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 43.13  
20 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock 42.95  
21 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 41.67  
22 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 41.36  
23 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 37.5  
       
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S-1 E   50   6 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
2 20 3S= E     140 0 20 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 22 4S-3 E   150   20 0 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
4 24 4S-1 E   50   6 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
5 14 4S-2 E   100   13 7 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 15 4S-1 E   50   6 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 17 4S-2 E   100   13 7 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 19 3NT-1 W   50   6 14 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 21 3H= N   140   17 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
12 23 2H+1 N   140   17 3 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
16 6 4S-1 E   50   6 14 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-2 N     200 4 16 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
2 20 4S= S   620   20 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 22 3H-1 N     100 11 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
4 24 3NT-1 N     100 11 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
5 14 3NT-2 N     200 4 16 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 15 3D-1 S     100 11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 17 3NT-2 N     200 4 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 19 3H= N   140   18 2 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 21 2D+1 N   110   16 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
12 23 3H-3 N     300 0 20 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
16 6 2H-1 N     100 11 9 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 4S= W     620 7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 14 4S= W     620 7 13 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 16 4S= W     620 7 13 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
4 18 2S+1 W     140 18 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 20 4S= W     620 7 13 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 22 2S+2 W     170 15 5 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
10 13 2S+2 W     170 15 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
11 15 4S-1 W   100   20 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 17 4S+1 W     650 0 20 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
21 8 4S= W     620 7 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
23 9 4S= W     620 7 13 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2S= S   110   10 10 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 14 2S-1 S     100 1 19 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
3 16 2S= S   110   10 10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
4 18 2S= S   110   10 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 20 2S= S   110   10 10 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 22 2S= S   110   10 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
10 13 1S+1 S   110   10 10 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
11 15 1NTx-1 E   200   19 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 17 1S+1 S   110   10 10 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
21 8 3S-1 S     100 1 19 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
23 9 2C-2 E   200   19 1 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 3NT= N   600   17 3 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 13 2NT= N   120   11 9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
3 15 2NT= S   120   11 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 22 2NT= N   120   11 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
5 24 3NT-1 N     100 4 16 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 14 2NT= N   120   11 9 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 17 3NT+2 N   660   20 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 19 4H-2 S     200 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 21 3NT-1 N     100 4 16 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
18 8 4H-1 S     100 4 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
20 9 3NT= N   600   17 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 4H= N   420   7 13 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 13 4H+1 N   450   15 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
3 15 4H= N   420   7 13 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 22 3H+2 N   200   2 18 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
5 24 4H+1 S   450   15 5 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 14 4H= S   420   7 13 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 17 4H+2 S   480   20 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 19 5H-1 N     50 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
12 21 4H+1 N   450   15 5 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
18 8 4H= S   420   7 13 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
20 9 4H+1 S   450   15 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1NT-1 S     100 9 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 19 2NT-2 S     200 5 15 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 21 3C= N   110   18 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
4 16 2D= S   90   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
5 18       Pass   13 7 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 20 2NT-1 S     100 9 11 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
8 24 2NT-3 S     300 1 19 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 14 3NT-3 S     300 1 19 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 15 2S-2 W   200   20 0 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
13 11 2NT-2 S     200 5 15 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
23 10       Pass   13 7 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4S= E     420 13 7 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 19 1S+3 E     170 20 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 21 4S+1 E     450 4 16 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
4 16 3NT+1 E     430 8 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
5 18 3NT= E     400 17 3 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 20 3NT+2 W     460 1 19 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
8 24 3NT= E     400 17 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 14 3NT+2 E     460 1 19 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 15 4S= E     420 13 7 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
13 11 3NT+1 E     430 8 12 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
23 10 3NT+1 E     430 8 12 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3NT+4 W     720 11 9 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
2 23 3NT+3 W     690 18 2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 13 4H+2 E     680 20 0 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
4 15 3NT+4 W     720 11 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 17 3NT+4 E     720 11 9 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 24 5NT+2 W     720 11 9 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 16 6NT= W     1440 2 18 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
9 18 3NT+4 W     720 11 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 19 6NT+1 W     1470 0 20 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
20 10 3NT+4 W     720 11 9 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
22 11 6H= E     1430 4 16 Dennis Law & Anna Brojer Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 4NT= W     630 6 14 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
2 23 4H+1 W     650 2 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 13 4H-1 W   100   17 3 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
4 15 4H-1 W   100   17 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 17 4H+1 W     650 2 18 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 24 4H= W     620 10 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 16 4H= W     620 10 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
9 18 4H+1 W     650 2 18 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 19 4H= W     620 10 10 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
20 10 3NT-1 W   100   17 3 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
22 11 3NT-1 W   100   17 3 Dennis Law & Anna Brojer Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 4S-4 W   200   20 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 19 3C+1 E     130 4 16 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 21 3C+1 E     130 4 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
5 23 2H-1 S     50 14 6 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 18 3S-1 W   50   16 4 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 22 3H-2 S     100 11 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
9 24 4S-2 W   100   18 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 14 3S+1 W     170 0 20 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 16 2C+2 E     130 4 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
13 12 3C= E     110 8 12 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand
15 1 3H-2 S     100 11 9 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 4H-2 W   100   18 2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 19 4H-1 W   50   10 10 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 21 4H-2 W   100   18 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
5 23 4H= W     420 0 20 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
6 18 4H-1 W   50   10 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 22 3H= W     140 3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
9 24 2H+1 W     140 3 17 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 14 4H-1 W   50   10 10 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 16 4H-1 W   50   10 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
13 12 4H-1 W   50   10 10 Sue Gage & Vesta Rock Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand
15 1 4H-2 W   100   18 2 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 1NT-1 N*     100 16 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
3 23 2C= W     90 18 2 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 13 1NT-3 N*     300 1 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
5 15 1NTx-1 N*     200 7 13 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 17 4H-1 E   100   20 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 14 1NT-2 N*     200 7 13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 16 2NT+2 W*     180 12 8 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
10 18 1NT-2 N*     200 7 13 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 20 2D-2 S     200 7 13 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
22 12 1NT-3 N*     300 1 19 Dennis Law & Anna Brojer Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand
24 1 2H= E     110 14 6 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 21 2S+2 W     170 10 10 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
3 23 2S= W     110 15 5 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 13 4H= W     420 4 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
5 15 3S+1 W     170 10 10 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 17 3S+1 W     170 10 10 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 14 4S= W     420 4 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
9 16 4S+1 W     450 0 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
10 18 4H-3 W   150   20 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
11 20 4H-1 W   50   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
22 12 4S= W     420 4 16 Dennis Law & Anna Brojer Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand
24 1 2H= W     110 15 5 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4S-2 W   100   9 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
4 19 3H= N   140   16 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
5 21 2H= N   110   13 7 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
6 23 4C+1 S   150   18 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 20 4S-2 W   100   9 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
9 22 4S-1 W   50   5 15 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
10 24 3H-2 N     200 1 19 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
11 14 2H= N   110   13 7 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 16 4S-1 E   50   5 15 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
15 2 3H-2 N     200 1 19 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
17 3 5C= S   600   20 0 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2D= S   90   3 17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
4 19 2D= S   90   3 17 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
5 21 1NT-1 S     50 0 20 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
6 23 2D+1 S   110   9 11 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
8 20 3D= S   110   9 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
9 22 2D+1 S   110   9 11 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
10 24 2D+2 S   130   15 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
11 14 1NT+3 N   180   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
12 16 2D+1 S   110   9 11 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
15 2 3H-3 W   300   20 0 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
17 3 4C= S   130   15 5 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 2NT-1 W   50   9 11 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
4 23 2NT-1 W   50   9 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 13 3NT-1 W   50   9 11 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
6 15 2NT-2 W   100   18 2 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 19 2NT+1 W     150 0 20 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 21 2NT-2 W   100   18 2 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
10 16 2NT-1 W   50   9 11 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
11 18 2NT-1 W   50   9 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 20 2NT-1 W   50   9 11 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
14 3 2NT-2 W   100   18 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
24 2 1NT= W     90 2 18 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3NT+1 E     430 5 15 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
4 23 3NT+1 W     430 5 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 13 3NT= E     400 14 6 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
6 15 3NT= E     400 14 6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 19 3NT+1 W     430 5 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
9 21 3NT+1 E     430 5 15 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
10 16 3NT+1 E     430 5 15 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
11 18 3D+1 W     130 19 1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
12 20 3NT= E     400 14 6 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
14 3 2D+2 E     130 19 1 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst
24 2 3NT+1 E     430 5 15 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2S+3 E     200 19 1 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
2 18 2S+3 E     200 19 1 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 20 4S+2 W     680 5 15 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 21 4S+2 E     680 5 15 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
8 13 4S+1 W     650 10 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
9 15 4S+3 W     710 0 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 22 2S+4 E     230 14 6 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
11 24 4S+2 E     680 5 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 14 2S+4 W     230 14 6 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
17 4 4S+2 E     680 5 15 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 5 2S+4 E     230 14 6 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT-1 S*     100 3 17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
2 18 1NT= S*   90   11 9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 20 1NT= S*   90   11 9 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 21 1NT= S*   90   11 9 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
8 13 1NT-1 S*     100 3 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
9 15 2S-2 W   200   17 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 22 1NT-2 S*     200 0 20 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
11 24 1NT= S*   90   11 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
12 14 3NT-3 W*   300   20 0 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
17 4 3S-2 W   200   17 3 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
19 5 2D= E     90 6 14 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2H+2 E     170 3 17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
2 22 2H+1 E     140 9 11 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
3 24 2H+2 E     170 3 17 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 13 2H+1 E     140 9 11 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
8 17 4H-2 E   100   20 0 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 19 2D+1 E     110 14 6 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 21 4H+2 E     480 0 20 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
11 23 4H-1 E   50   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 18 1S-1 S     100 16 4 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
14 4 2H+1 E     140 9 11 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
16 5 2H+1 E     140 9 11 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 5D+1 S   420   15 5 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
2 22 3H= E     140 2 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
3 24 4C+1 N   150   7 13 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 13 5Hx-3 E   800   20 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
8 17 3NT-3 S     150 0 20 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 19 4D+2 S   170   11 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 21 5D+1 S   420   15 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
11 23 4S+1 S   450   18 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
12 18 4D+1 S   150   7 13 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
14 4 4D+2 S   170   11 9 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
16 5 4Cx-1 N     100 4 16 Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C= S   110   12 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
2 16 3C= S   110   12 8 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
3 18 2C+1 S   110   12 8 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
4 20 3C+1 S   130   17 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
5 22 2S-1 S     100 3 17 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
8 23 2H-1 W   100   7 13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 13 4C= S   130   17 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
10 15 3H-2 E   200   20 0 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 17 2NT-3 S     300 0 20 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 24 2H-1 W   100   7 13 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
19 6 4C-1 S     100 3 17 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S= N   140   17 3 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
2 16 3H= E     140 2 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Hilary Adamson & Derek Norman
3 18 3S= N   140   17 3 Ann Gabbett & Kathy Hurst Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
4 20 4S-2 N     100 4 16 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
5 22 3S-1 N     50 7 13 Susie Layton & Gerry Robbins Dennis Law & Anna Brojer
8 23 2S+1 N   140   17 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 13 3S= N   140   17 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Gage & Vesta Rock
10 15 4S-1 N     50 7 13 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 17 3H-1 E   50   10 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
12 24 4H-2 E   100   12 8 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
19 6 4H= E     420 0 20 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins