Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 12/11/2018  
       
Ranks  
       
   
       
13 Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: David Newman Scorer: Judith Received 312 of 312 scores.  
       
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score  
1 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 65.45  
2 Angela Newman & David Newman 60.42  
3 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 58.51  
4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 57.64  
5 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum 54.86  
6 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins 53.65  
7 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 52.43  
8= Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 52.08  
8= Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 52.08  
10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 51.04  
11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 50.87  
12 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 50.35  
13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 50  
14 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe 49.48  
15 Shirley Hand & Dennis Law 49.13  
16 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins 48.44  
17 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains 48.09  
18 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington 47.57  
19 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford 47.22  
20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 46.35  
21 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock 45.83  
22 Sue Gage & Susie Layton 43.58  
23 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass 43.23  
24 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders 42.71  
25 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 42.53  
26 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw 36.46  
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H-1 S     50 7 17 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 18 5Dx-4 W   800   24 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
4 20 4S-1 S     50 7 17 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
5 22 3H-1 S     50 7 17 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 24 3NT+2 N   460   22 2 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
7 12 3NT+1 N   430   19 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 15 4S-1 N     50 7 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 17 4S= N   420   16 8 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 19 4S-1 S     50 7 17 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 21 4S-1 N     50 7 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
14 26 3NT-1 N     50 7 17 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Angela Newman & David Newman
16 2 4S-1 N     50 7 17 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
25 23 3NT+1 N   430   19 5 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1NT-1 S*     100 4 20 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 18 1NTx= W*     180 2 22 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
4 20 3S= S   140   22 2 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
5 22 1NT= W*     90 9 15 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
6 24 2D= W     90 9 15 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
7 12 3S= N   140   22 2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
8 15 2H-3 N     300 0 24 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
9 17 1NT= W*     90 9 15 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
10 19 2C+1 S   110   18 6 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
11 21 1H= N   80   16 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
14 26 2D= W     90 9 15 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Angela Newman & David Newman
16 2 3S= S   140   22 2 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains
25 23 3D-1 W   50   14 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S= N   110   11 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 14 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 19 2S+1 S   140   19 5 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 21       Pass   6 18 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 23 4S-1 N     50 2 22 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 25 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
8 13 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 16 2S= N   110   11 13 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 18 3NT-1 S*     50 2 22 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
11 20 1NT-1 E*   100   8 16 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
17 3 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
24 22 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Shirley Hand & Dennis Law Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
26 15 4S-1 N     50 2 22 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
2 14 6S-1 N     100 1 23 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 19 6S-1 N     100 1 23 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
5 21 4S+2 N   680   23 1 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
6 23 4S+2 N   680   23 1 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Sue Gage & Susie Layton
7 25 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
8 13 3NT= N   600   4 20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 16 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
10 18 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
11 20 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
17 3 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
24 22 4S+1 N   650   12 12 Shirley Hand & Dennis Law Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
26 15 3NT+2 N   660   20 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 25 3NT+2 S   660   17 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
2 13 5D= N   600   6 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 15 3NT+4 S   720   24 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 20 3NT+1 S   630   10 14 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
6 22 5D= N   600   6 18 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
7 24 3NT+2 S   660   17 7 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
8 12 3NT-1 S     100 2 22 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 14 5C-2 S     200 0 24 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 17 3NT+2 S   660   17 7 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
11 19 3NT+2 N   660   17 7 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
18 4 3NT+2 S   660   17 7 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins
23 21 3NT+2 N   660   17 7 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
26 16 5D= N   600   6 18 Angela Newman & David Newman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 25 2NT-1 E   100   21 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
2 13 4S= W     620 3 21 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 15 3NT= E     600 7 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 20 3NT= E     600 7 17 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
6 22 2NT= W     120 16 8 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
7 24 2NT-1 E   100   21 3 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
8 12 2NT-1 W   100   21 3 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
9 14 4S-1 E   100   21 3 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
10 17 2S+2 W     170 12 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
11 19 2S+1 W     140 14 10 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
18 4 4Sx= E     790 0 24 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins
23 21 2NT+2 E     180 10 14 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
26 16 4S= E     620 3 21 Angela Newman & David Newman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 2S= W     110 11 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
2 12 2S-1 W   100   19 5 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 14 1NT+1 E     120 7 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 16 1NT-1 E   100   19 5 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 21 1NT-1 E   100   19 5 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
7 23 4S-2 W   200   24 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Gage & Susie Layton
8 25 2S+2 W     170 1 23 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
9 13 2S+1 W     140 4 20 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 15 1NT= E     90 14 10 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
11 18 1NT+1 E     120 7 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
19 5 3S+1 W     170 1 23 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
22 20 2S= W     110 11 13 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
26 17 1NT-1 E   100   19 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 3C= W     110 6 18 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
2 12 2H= S   110   24 0 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
3 14 2C= W     90 14 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
4 16 3D-2 N     100 12 12 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 21 2C+1 W     110 6 18 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
7 23 3C= W     110 6 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Gage & Susie Layton
8 25 2C+1 W     110 6 18 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
9 13 3C+1 W     130 0 24 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
10 15 2NT-1 E   50   21 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
11 18 2S-1 E   50   21 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
19 5 3C= W     110 6 18 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
22 20 2D-1 N     50 17 7 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
26 17 3D-1 N     50 17 7 Angela Newman & David Newman Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 3NT-2 W   200   22 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Susie Layton
2 25 2D+2 W     130 7 17 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 13 5D-3 W   300   24 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 15 3D= W     110 14 10 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 17 3D= W     110 14 10 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 22 4D= W     130 7 17 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
8 24 2D+2 W     130 7 17 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
9 12 3D= W     110 14 10 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 14 2NT+1 W     150 2 22 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 16 2D+2 W     130 7 17 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
20 6 4D-1 W   100   20 4 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock
21 19 2Dx+2 W     580 0 24 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
26 18 3S-1 S     50 18 6 Angela Newman & David Newman David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 3S-2 S     200 2 22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sue Gage & Susie Layton
2 25 3S= S   140   20 4 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
3 13 3C-1 E   100   14 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 15 4C-2 E   200   23 1 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
5 17 2S-1 S     100 8 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 22 4S-2 S     200 2 22 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
8 24 2S-1 S     100 8 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
9 12 2C= E     90 12 12 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
10 14 2S= S   110   17 7 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
11 16 3NT-2 E   200   23 1 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
20 6 2S= S   110   17 7 Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock
21 19 3S-1 S     100 8 16 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
26 18 3S-2 S     200 2 22 Angela Newman & David Newman David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3S+1 S   170   21 3 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 24 3S= S   140   15 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
3 12 4H-1 E   50   9 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 14 4S= S   420   24 0 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 16 3H+1 E     170 2 22 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 18 4H-1 E   50   9 15 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 23 4H-1 E   50   9 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Gage & Susie Layton
9 25 4H-1 E   50   9 15 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
10 13 4H= E     420 0 24 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 15 4C-3 W   150   18 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
19 17 3S-1 S     50 4 20 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
21 7 2S+1 S   140   15 9 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
26 20 3S+1 S   170   21 3 Angela Newman & David Newman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3S-1 S     100 9 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
2 24 3S-1 S     100 9 15 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
3 12 2S+1 N   140   21 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
4 14 4S-2 N     200 4 20 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
5 16 3S= S   140   21 3 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
6 18 2S= S   110   15 9 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 23 3NT+1 N   630   24 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Sue Gage & Susie Layton
9 25 4S-2 S     200 4 20 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
10 13 4S-2 S     200 4 20 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
11 15 2S= S   110   15 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
19 17       Pass   12 12 Robert Mann & Sue Waddington Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
21 7 3NT-3 N     300 0 24 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
26 20 2NT= N   120   18 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2NT= W     120 2 22 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 23 3D-1 W   100   14 10 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Susie Layton
3 25 4H-1 E   100   14 10 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 13 1S+1 W     110 4 20 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 15 4H-1 E   100   14 10 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 17 2D= W     90 8 16 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 19 3C-1 N     100 6 18 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 24 1S= W     80 10 14 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
10 12 2S-2 W   200   19 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 14 2S+2 W     170 0 24 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 16 4D-2 W   200   19 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
22 8 4Sx-3 W   800   24 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
26 21 4H-3 E   300   22 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3S-1 N     50 5 19 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
2 23 2S= N   110   12 12 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Sue Gage & Susie Layton
3 25 4C-1 E   50   8 16 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
4 13 3S-1 N     50 5 19 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 15 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
6 17 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
7 19 2S= N   110   12 12 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 24 3C+1 E     130 0 24 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
10 12 2S+1 N   140   19 5 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
11 14 3S-2 N     100 2 22 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
18 16 2S+1 N   140   19 5 David Mustarde & Doug Stanford Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
22 8 2S+3 N   200   24 0 Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
26 21 2S= N   110   12 12 Angela Newman & David Newman Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2H+2 N   170   13 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 21 2H+3 N   200   16 8 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 24 4H= N   620   20 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
4 12 4H-1 N     100 4 20 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 14 4H-1 N     100 4 20 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 16 4H= N   620   20 4 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 18 4H= N   620   20 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 20 2H+2 N   170   13 11 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 25 2S= S   110   8 16 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 13 4H-1 N     100 4 20 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
17 15 2H+1 N   140   10 14 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
23 9 3NT-3 S     300 0 24 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw
26 22 4H+1 N   650   24 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2D-2 S     100 10 14 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
2 21 4H-3 N     150 7 17 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
3 24 3NT-3 S     150 7 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
4 12 2S-1 S     50 14 10 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
5 14 2NT+1 S   150   21 3 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
6 16 3NT-4 S     200 2 22 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 18 3NT-1 S     50 14 10 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
8 20 2NT+1 N   150   21 3 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 25 3D-4 S     200 2 22 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
11 13 2S= S   110   18 6 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
17 15 4S-4 S     200 2 22 Marie Morea & Dot Sanders Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
23 9 3NT+1 N   430   24 0 Sue Gage & Susie Layton Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw
26 22 3S-1 S     50 14 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3C+2 E     150 11 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
2 20 5C= E     400 1 23 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 22 4S-2 N     100 21 3 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
4 25 5S-4 N     200 4 20 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 13 4C+1 E     150 11 13 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 15 4C+1 E     150 11 13 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 17 3C+1 E     130 18 6 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
8 19 3S= N   140   24 0 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 21 5C= E     400 1 23 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
12 11 4C+1 E     150 11 13 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
16 14 3D-3 N     150 11 13 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
24 10 4S-2 N     100 21 3 Shirley Hand & Dennis Law Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
26 23 4C+1 E     150 11 13 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT+2 S   660   11 13 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
2 20 3NT+2 S   660   11 13 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
3 22 3NT+1 S   630   1 23 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
4 25 3NT+3 S   690   22 2 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
5 13 3NT+3 S   690   22 2 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 15 3NT+2 N   660   11 13 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
7 17 3NT+2 N   660   11 13 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
8 19 3NT+2 S   660   11 13 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
9 21 3NT+2 N   660   11 13 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
12 11 4H+2 N   680   18 6 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
16 14 3NT+1 S   630   1 23 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
24 10 4H+1 N   650   4 20 Shirley Hand & Dennis Law Alan Harrison & Mike Roe
26 23 3NT+3 S   690   22 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Sue Gage & Susie Layton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2S= S   110   15 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
2 19 2H= E     110 6 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 21 2H-1 E   100   12 12 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
4 23 1NT+1 N   120   18 6 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Sue Gage & Susie Layton
5 12 3C= S   110   15 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 14 2H+2 E     170 0 24 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 16 3H= E     140 2 22 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 18 2S+1 N   140   21 3 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
9 20 2H= E     110 6 18 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 22 3S+1 N   170   24 0 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
15 13 2H= E     110 6 18 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
25 11 3NT-2 N     100 10 14 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
26 24 2S+1 N   140   21 3 Angela Newman & David Newman Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2S+2 W     170 14 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
2 19 2S+1 W     140 18 6 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
3 21 4S= W     620 5 19 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
4 23 4S= W     620 5 19 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Sue Gage & Susie Layton
5 12 2S+1 W     140 18 6 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
6 14 3NT+2 W     660 0 24 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
7 16 4S= W     620 5 19 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 18 2S= W     110 22 2 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
9 20 4S= W     620 5 19 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
10 22 2S+3 W     200 12 12 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
15 13 3NT= W     600 10 14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
25 11 3S= W     140 18 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
26 24 3NT-3 E   300   24 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 18 1H+5 S   230   8 16 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 20 3NT+1 N   630   13 11 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 22 2NT+3 N   210   6 18 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 24 3H+1 S   170   4 20 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
6 13 2H+1 S   140   2 22 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 15 3NT+3 S   690   24 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 17 4H+2 S   680   22 2 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 19 3NT= N   600   10 14 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 21 3NT+1 S   630   13 11 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
11 23 4H+1 S   650   16 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Susie Layton
14 12 3NT+2 S   660   19 5 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 1 3NT-1 N     100 0 24 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
26 25 3NT+2 S   660   19 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 18 3NT-1 N     50 21 3 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
3 20 4H-4 N     200 3 21 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
4 22 4S-2 S     100 14 10 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
5 24 4S-3 S     150 8 16 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
6 13 3S-1 S     50 21 3 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
7 15 3H-3 N     150 8 16 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
8 17 3S-1 S     50 21 3 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
9 19 4S-3 S     150 8 16 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
10 21 3H-4 N     200 3 21 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
11 23 3S-1 S     50 21 3 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Sue Gage & Susie Layton
14 12 4Sx-2 S     300 0 24 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass
16 1 3H-2 N     100 14 10 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
26 25 4S-2 S     100 14 10 Angela Newman & David Newman Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 2S+2 S   170   6 18 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
3 19 4S+1 S   650   20 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 21 3S+1 S   170   6 18 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
5 23 4S= S   620   15 9 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Gage & Susie Layton
6 25 4C-2 E   200   11 13 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 14 4H+1 S   650   20 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 16 4H-4 S     400 0 24 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 18 3C-1 E   100   2 22 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
10 20 4H= S   620   15 9 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 22 4C-2 E   200   11 13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
12 24 5Cx-3 E   800   24 0 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
13 26 4S+1 S   650   20 4 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Angela Newman & David Newman
15 1 2H+2 S   170   6 18 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3NT+2 S   460   15 9 Anne Antrobus & Janet Greggains Marie Morea & Dot Sanders
3 19 3NT= S   400   7 17 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Robert Mann & Sue Waddington
4 21 3NT-1 S     50 1 23 Hilary Hinman & Lindsay Perkins Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
5 23 3NT-1 S     50 1 23 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Sue Gage & Susie Layton
6 25 4H+2 N   480   21 3 Kathy Hurst & Vesta Rock Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
7 14 3NT+2 S   460   15 9 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
8 16 3C+3 S   170   4 20 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 18 4H+2 N   480   21 3 Jane Gardiner & Valerie Oldershaw David Mustarde & Doug Stanford
10 20 4H+2 N   480   21 3 Alan Harrison & Mike Roe Mandy Jutsum & John Jutsum
11 22 4H+1 N   450   12 12 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Muriel Gomm & Tricia Wilkins
12 24 4H= N   420   10 14 David Charlesworth & Tony Pleass Shirley Hand & Dennis Law
13 26 4H+2 N   480   21 3 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Angela Newman & David Newman
15 1 3NT= S   400   7 17 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley