Rodborough Bridge Club Monday Duplicate 25/06/2018
     
Ranks
     
 
     
9½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Robin Ewart Scorer: Judith Received 216 of 216 scores.
     
Rank Names [OVERALL RANKS] %Score
1 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart 70.17
2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings 63.02
3 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis 59.38
4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean 57.1
5 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm 56.77
6 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner 53.91
7 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 53.65
8 Angela Newman & David Newman 52.27
9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley 51.14
10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan 47.44
11 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman 47.16
12 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders 46.88
13 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts 46.31
14 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand 45.74
15 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton 44.32
16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor 44.03
17 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean 39.84
18 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow 37.5
19 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith 31.25
                     
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 15 4S-1 S     50 1 15 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
4 17 3NT+2 N   460   16 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
5 19 1NT+1 N   120   9 7 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
6 2 2S= S   110   6 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
7 12 2D-2 E   100   4 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
8 14 2H-1 N     50 1 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 16 3NT= S   400   14 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
10 13 1NT+3 N   180   12 4 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
20 18 1NT+1 N   120   9 7 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 15 3NT+3 S   690   9 7 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
4 17 6NT-2 S     200 0 16 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
5 19 6NT= S   1440   14 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Maureen Law & Dennis Law
6 2 3NT+2 S   660   6 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
7 12 3NT+3 S   690   9 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
8 14 6NT= S   1440   14 2 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
9 16 6NT= S   1440   14 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
10 13 3NT+1 S   630   4 12 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
20 18 6NT-1 S     100 2 14 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT-2 N*     100 16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
2 12 3D+2 E     150 11 5 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
4 16 3D= E     110 14 2 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
5 18 3NT+3 W*     690 0 16 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
6 20 3D+2 E     150 11 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 13 3D+3 E     170 5 11 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 15 2D+4 E     170 5 11 Angela Newman & David Newman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
14 3 2D+4 E     170 5 11 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand
19 17 3D+3 E     170 5 11 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
Board 4 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S-1 W   100   8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
2 12 3H-2 N*     200 1 15 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
4 16 3NT-1 S     100 4 12 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
5 18 2S-2 W   200   13 3 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
6 20 1S-1 W   100   8 8 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 13 2H-3 E*   300   16 0 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
9 15 4D-2 S     200 1 15 Angela Newman & David Newman Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
14 3 2S-1 W   100   8 8 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand
19 17 2S-2 W   200   13 3 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 5H-1 E   50   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
3 13 4H= E     420 11 5 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 17 2H+2 E     170 14 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
6 19 3NT+2 W     460 0 16 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Maureen Law & Dennis Law
7 10 3NT+1 E     430 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
8 12 3NT+1 E     430 6 10 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 14 4H= E     420 11 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 4 4H+1 E     450 2 14 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
18 16 3NT+1 E     430 6 10 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4S= W     620 11 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
3 13 3NT= W     600 16 0 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 17 4S+2 W     680 2 14 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
6 19 4S= W     620 11 5 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Maureen Law & Dennis Law
7 10 4S+1 W     650 5 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
8 12 4S+1 W     650 5 11 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
9 14 4S= W     620 11 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
15 4 4S= W     620 11 5 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman
18 16 5Dx-4 S     800 0 16 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 7 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 1S+1 N   110   12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 12 1S+1 N   110   12 4 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
4 14 2S= N   110   12 4 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
6 18 2S= N   110   12 4 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
7 2 1S-1 N     100 4 12 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
9 13 2H= W     110 1 15 Angela Newman & David Newman Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
16 5 3C= W     110 1 15 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
17 15 1S= N   80   6 10 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
19 10 1S+1 N   110   12 4 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 8 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2S= S   110   11 5 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
3 12 1NT+1 E     120 1 15 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
4 14 4Cx-2 E   300   16 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
6 18 1NT+1 E     120 1 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
7 2 3S-1 S     50 7 9 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
9 13 3S-1 S     50 7 9 Angela Newman & David Newman Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
16 5 3S= S   140   14 2 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Helen Earley & Anna Macbean
17 15 1NT= E     90 4 12 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
19 10 2S= S   110   11 5 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2H-1 N     50 14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 13 4Hx-2 N     300 0 16 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 15 4H-3 N     150 5 11 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 20 2S-1 S     50 14 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 10 3H-2 N     100 10 6 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
9 12 4H-3 N     150 5 11 Angela Newman & David Newman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
16 14 4H-3 N     150 5 11 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
17 6 2S-3 S     150 5 11 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
18 2 3H-1 N     50 14 2 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
Board 10 Game All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 2NT-2 W   200   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 13 1H+1 W     110 6 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
5 15 2NT+1 W     150 4 12 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
7 20 2D-1 N*     100 9 7 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
8 10 3Cx-5 S     1400 0 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
9 12 3D-1 N*     100 9 7 Angela Newman & David Newman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
16 14 2NT-3 W   300   16 0 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
17 6 1D= W*     70 12 4 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan
18 2 2D-2 N*     200 2 14 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
Board 11 Love All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1NT-2 N     100 12 4 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
3 10 1NT-5 S     250 0 16 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
4 12 1NT-4 S     200 3 13 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
5 14 1NT-2 S     100 12 4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
6 16 1NT-2 S     100 12 4 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
7 19 2D+2 W     130 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
8 2 1NT-1 S     50 16 0 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
15 13 1NT-4 N     200 3 13 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
17 20 2D+1 W     110 8 8 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3D+1 W     130 1 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
3 10 3C-3 W   150   15 1 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
4 12 3C-2 W   100   8 8 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
5 14 3C-2 W   100   8 8 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
6 16 3D+1 W     130 1 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
7 19 5C-2 W   100   8 8 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Maureen Law & Dennis Law
8 2 3NT-2 W   100   8 8 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
15 13 3D-3 W   150   15 1 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
17 20 3D-2 W   100   8 8 Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
Board 13 Game All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT-1 W   100   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
3 2 3NT+1 E     630 7 9 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
5 13 3D+1 W     130 14 2 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 15 3NT+2 E     660 1 15 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 20 3NT+1 E     630 7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 10 2D+3 W     150 12 4 Angela Newman & David Newman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 12 3NT+1 W     630 7 9 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
16 19 3NT+1 E     630 7 9 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Maureen Law & Dennis Law
18 7 3NT+2 E     660 1 15 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 14 Love All Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT-1 W   50   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
3 2 2H+2 W     170 10 6 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
5 13 2NT+1 W     150 12 4 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
6 15 3NT+1 E     430 4 12 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 20 3NT+2 W     460 1 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
9 10 3NT= W     400 7 9 Angela Newman & David Newman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 12 3NT+2 W     460 1 15 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
16 19 6NT-2 W   100   16 0 Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner Maureen Law & Dennis Law
18 7 3NT= W     400 7 9 Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+1 W     450 1 15 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
3 20 3NT-1 E   50   13 3 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 10 4H= E     420 6 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
5 12 3NT-1 E   50   13 3 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
6 14 4H= E     420 6 10 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
7 17 4S= W     420 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
9 2 4S+1 W     450 1 15 Angela Newman & David Newman Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
15 18 3NT= E     400 10 6 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
19 8 3NT-2 W   100   16 0 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+1 S   450   10 6 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
3 20 3D= E     110 2 14 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
4 10 5Dx-3 E   800   16 0 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
5 12 3NT-4 N     200 0 16 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
6 14 4S+1 S   450   10 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
7 17 4S+1 S   450   10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
9 2 4S+1 S   450   10 6 Angela Newman & David Newman Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
15 18 4S+1 S   450   10 6 Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
19 8 4C-1 S     50 4 12 Maureen Law & Dennis Law Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow
Board 17 Love All Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D= S   110   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 19 2H= E     110 3 13 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 2 2H-1 E   50   10 6 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
6 13 2H-1 E   50   10 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 16 3S-2 N     100 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
8 18 2H+2 E     170 0 16 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
12 10 3D+1 S   130   16 0 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 17 2H= E     110 3 13 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
20 9 2H-1 E   50   10 6 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 5S-3 W   150   16 0 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
3 19 3NT+2 E     460 2 14 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Maureen Law & Dennis Law
4 2 3NT+2 E     460 2 14 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
6 13 2D+1 E     110 10 6 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
7 16 5C-1 E   50   12 4 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
8 18 3NT+1 E     430 7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
12 10 3NT-2 E   100   14 2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
14 17 3NT+2 E     460 2 14 Sally Norman & Jenny Smith Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
20 9 3NT+1 E     430 7 9 Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton Angela Newman & David Newman
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C+1 N   130   8 8 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
3 18 3C= N   110   5 11 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
4 20 3C= N   110   5 11 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 10 2H-2 W   200   11 5 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
6 12 4H-4 W   400   16 0 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
7 15 2S-1 E   100   1 15 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 17 2H-1 W   100   1 15 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
9 19 4H-3 W   300   14 2 Angela Newman & David Newman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
13 16 4H-2 W   200   11 5 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 20 Game All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT= N   600   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
3 18 3NT-3 N     300 0 16 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
4 20 2NT+1 N   150   11 5 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
5 10 3NT-1 N     100 5 11 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
6 12 3NT-1 N     100 5 11 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings
7 15 2NT-1 N     100 5 11 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
8 17 3NT-1 N     100 5 11 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
9 19 3NT+1 N   630   16 0 Angela Newman & David Newman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
13 16 2NT+1 N   150   11 5 Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 S   630   14 2 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 17 2C= S   90   4 12 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
4 19 2S= N   110   6 10 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
5 2 1NT+3 S   180   10 6 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
7 14 3NT+1 S   630   14 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
8 16 3C-1 S     100 2 14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
9 18 3NT-2 S     200 0 16 Angela Newman & David Newman Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
10 20 2NT= S   120   8 8 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 15 3NT+1 S   630   14 2 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 W     630 7 9 Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
3 17 2D+3 E     150 16 0 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
4 19 3NT+2 W     660 1 15 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Maureen Law & Dennis Law
5 2 3NT+1 W     630 7 9 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor
7 14 2D+4 E     170 14 2 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Sally Norman & Jenny Smith
8 16 3NT+1 W     630 7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
9 18 3NT+1 W     630 7 9 Angela Newman & David Newman Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
10 20 3NT+2 W     660 1 15 Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
12 15 3NT= W     600 12 4 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
Board 23 Game All Dealer S    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 19 2S-2 S     200 2 14 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
3 16 2S-2 S     200 2 14 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
4 18 2C+1 N   110   8 8 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
5 20 2S+1 N   140   15 1 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 10 2S+1 S   140   15 1 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
7 13 2C-1 N     100 6 10 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 15 2S-2 S     200 2 14 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 17 2NT= N   120   11 5 Angela Newman & David Newman Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
12 1 1NT+1 N   120   11 5 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart
Board 24 Love All Dealer W    
     
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 19 1NT+3 W     180 0 16 Margaret Morse & Penny Taylor Maureen Law & Dennis Law
3 16 3NT-1 W   50   13 3 Anne Antrobus & Shirley Hand Hilary Adamson & Jane Gardiner
4 18 1NT+2 W     150 3 13 Peter Gardiner & Derek Norman Anne Cottrell & Muriel Gomm
5 20 2H-2 E   100   16 0 Helen Earley & Anna Macbean Gill Millwood & Anne Sutton
6 10 2NT= W     120 7 9 Jenny May & Karin Wyn-Morgan Peggy Blackman & Gina Dean
7 13 2S= W     110 10 6 Margaret Riley & Malcolm Riley Elaine Harry & Doreen Watts
8 15 1NT+1 W     120 7 9 Sue Black & Judith Mancktelow Andrew Joyce & Frances Lewis
9 17 1NT-1 W   50   13 3 Angela Newman & David Newman Vesta Rock & Dot Sanders
12 1 1NT+2 W     150 3 13 Phil Herbert & Carol Hitchings Richard Bryan & Robin Ewart